Advertise with us
You are here: Home    Player Statistics
Home
Results
Info/Stats
   Fixtures
   Results
   Team Stats
   Player Stats
   Tons
   Game Shots
   High Get Outs
   180s
News
Contact Us

Player Statistics

Click on a column heading to sort the table according to that column.

Showing players from:   

Click here to download this table as a CSV file.

* Most Valuable Player score is calculated as follows: 3 points for every game shot, 2 points for each ton hit, 1 point for every game played and 1 extra point for a 180. MVP is calculated for statistical purposes only.

RankNameTeamPTonsG.S.Max.H.G.O.T.P.G.G.S.P.G.M.V.P.
1A.BridgmanWallys94218304.672150
2D.CannonEpsom Club10431711244.31.7148
3S. SpellingStranglers92914103.221.56110
4D.MannWallys9291301133.221.44106
5I. HuckleStranglers1030120031.2106
6T.VineWallys92912103.221.33104
7K.CherringtonWESC92414002.671.5699
8S.JefferyDia Y Noche Lounge728110041.5796
9D.WhiteClangers8251101173.121.3891
10D.HorrocksWallys92113002.331.4490
11B.Brunning,WESC102112002.11.288
12K. GeraghtyStranglers101814001.81.488
13A.BurrowsLeg of Mutton8181411162.251.7587
14G. Cook,WESC101714001.71.486
15A. Green,WESC91911002.111.2280
16P.WarnockHigh Flyers8211001022.621.2580
17B.AmosLeg of Mutton8229002.751.1279
18K. Bryant,WESC10219002.10.979
19P. KillickStranglers101811001.81.179
20K. Gibbs,WESC101910001.9178
21M. ByrneEpsom Cons71911002.711.5778
22G.CookClangers8181101212.251.3877
23M.GriffithsRailway Guard A81811002.251.3877
24T.StedmanWallys91413001.561.4476
25A. ParkerStranglers101212001.21.270
26K.ChandlerRailway Guard A71511002.141.5770
27N. Dainty,WESC10178101.70.869
28P.CarslakeClangers81411001.751.3869
29T.GatfordRailway Guard A71610002.291.4369
30J.WatsonWallys5217004.21.468
31M.SalesDia Y Noche Lounge9178001.890.8967
32C.ChandlerRailway Guard A81410001.751.2566
33J.PoplettDia Y Noche Lounge61870031.1763
34D.MoyleWallys812901141.51.1259
35W.MarshRailway Guard A71010001.431.4357
36B.EversonLeg of Mutton6138002.171.3356
37N.ManningClangers8128001.5156
38A. BarrettWESC1099000.90.955
39K. MeghaniStranglers10127001.20.755
40K.HawkinsClangers81650020.6255
41S.BurbidgeRiver Club6147002.331.1755
42C.DanielsEpsom Club101080010.854
43Dan AmosLeg of Mutton6156002.5154
44M.HardingClangers7137001.86154
45B.BostenHigh Flyers10117001.10.753
46R. DaveyEpsom Cons61650912.670.8353
47B.DodsonEpsom Club101070010.751
48Darren Hawken River Club7108001.431.1451
49C.BarnettClangers5127002.41.450
50P. DuncanStranglers10116001.10.650
51C.KeelDia Y Noche Lounge5117002.21.448
52Dean HawkenRiver Club7153002.140.4346
53C.MannWallys7106001.430.8645
54G. DoddBlenheim Hopefuls896001.120.7544
55A.MorrisHigh Flyers101040010.442
56R.ForwardDia Y Noche Lounge886011410.7542
57R.HicksEpsom Club1085000.80.541
58Dave AmosLeg of Mutton8104001.250.540
59T. BeckStranglers985000.890.5640
60D.WoodRiver Club61230020.539
61D.WrightRailway Guard A8850010.6239
62S.ByrneHigh Flyers1047000.40.739
63A.FarringtonBlenheim Hopefuls785001.140.7138
64J.BurnsLeg of Mutton785001.140.7138
65R.Musky River Club648000.671.3338
66D. WoodBlenheim Hopefuls956000.560.6737
67P.ConleyWallys6113001.830.537
68A.Fisher-TitusDia Y Noche Lounge7560990.710.8635
69C.SnookRailway Guard A865000.750.6235
70P.MunroHigh Flyers927000.220.7834
71R. McDermottEpsom Cons51030020.634
72S. LesterEpsom Cons656000.83134
73B.StevensRailway Guard A864000.750.532
74G. DallenEpsom Cons854000.620.530
75R.IngramEpsom Club745000.570.7130
76A. ClarkeBlenheim Hopefuls645000.670.8329
77Carl CousinsDia Y Noche Lounge645000.670.8329
78D. HigginsEpsom Cons754000.710.5729
79R.McKelveyRiver Club754000.710.5729
80K. PettittBlenheim Hopefuls872000.880.2528
81R.PearceClangers5730751.40.628
82G.StuppleEpsom Club1124000.180.3627
83P.HunmaRiver Club5540010.827
84A.VineyHigh Flyers1024000.20.426
85J.WhithreadClangers544000.80.825
86An.Other1Blenheim Hopefuls6620010.3324
87B.PoplettDia Y Noche Lounge5530010.624
88M. TurnerBlenheim Hopefuls9050000.5624
89R. BryanEpsom Cons7710010.1424
90A.WarrilowEpsom Club942000.440.2223
91G.BostockLeg of Mutton453001.250.7523
92B. OadesEpsom Cons642000.670.3320
93D. Walsh,WESC262003120
94H.BallRiver Club832000.380.2520
95N. FawcettHigh Flyers732000.430.2919
96D.EaganLeg of Mutton713000.140.4318
97A. BullenEpsom Cons5040000.817
98M.FinnLeg of Mutton613000.170.517
99J.CoxDia Y Noche Lounge622000.330.3316
100K.MunroHigh Flyers404000116
101M.CousinsDia Y Noche Lounge133003316
102S. BrownBlenheim Hopefuls731000.430.1416
103M. PoundsEpsom Cons721000.290.1414
104R.MunroHigh Flyers612000.170.3314
105J. ElmsHigh Flyers512000.20.413
106L.BridgemanEpsom Club412000.250.512
107A.KnightLeg of Mutton103000310
108T.DaltonEpsom Club430000.75010
109M.Choney River Club2210010.59
110P.WoodsEpsom Club11200129
111A N OtherEpsom Club20200018
112An.Other1Railway Guard A20200018
113B. TurnerBlenheim Hopefuls5010000.28
114B.SmytheDia Y Noche Lounge12100218
115P. FoxcroftStranglers20200018
116G.HewittRailway Guard A10200027
117An.Other1Dia Y Noche Lounge11100116
118I.ChildsLeg of Mutton11100116
119An.Other1Clangers10100014
120An.Other1High Flyers10100014
121B.AskewLeg of Mutton10100014
122C.RobertsRiver Club210000.504
123G.FaircloughRiver Club30000003
124P.FinchWallys11000103
125A.PilbeamDia Y Noche Lounge10000001
126An.Other1River Club10000001
127C.FrostBlenheim Hopefuls10000001
128D.BalterRiver Club10000001
129J.HartshorneRiver Club10000001
130No.Player2Blenheim Hopefuls10000001

Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 26246
Registered players: 151
Site last updated: December 11 20:20