Advertise with us
You are here: Home    Player Statistics
Home
Results
Info/Stats
   Fixtures
   Results
   Team Stats
   Player Stats
   Tons
   Game Shots
   High Get Outs
   180s
News
Contact Us

Player Statistics

Click on a column heading to sort the table according to that column.

Showing players from:   

Click here to download this table as a CSV file.

* Most Valuable Player score is calculated as follows: 3 points for every game shot, 2 points for each ton hit, 1 point for every game played and 1 extra point for a 180. MVP is calculated for statistical purposes only.

RankNameTeamPTonsG.S.Max.H.G.O.T.P.G.G.S.P.G.M.V.P.
1A.BridgmanWallys166630304.121.88241
2D.CannonEpsom Club17652911243.821.71235
3D.MannWallys17503121132.941.82212
4D.WhiteClangers16512821173.191.75204
5S.JefferyDia Y Noche Lounge155520003.671.33185
6D.HorrocksWallys174122002.411.29165
7G.CookClangers16412201382.561.38164
8S. SpellingStranglers1442201031.43159
9C.ChandlerRailway Guard A163722002.311.38156
10T.VineWallys154317402.871.13156
11I. HuckleStranglers153919002.61.27150
12J.WatsonWallys104615104.61.5148
13T.StedmanWallys17242501201.411.47140
14K. Gibbs,WESC163018101.881.12131
15G. Cook,WESC152919001.931.27130
16T.GatfordRailway Guard A152919001.931.27130
17A. Green,WESC152620101.731.33128
18B.Brunning,WESC153415002.271128
19B.EversonLeg of Mutton132919002.231.46128
20K.ChandlerRailway Guard A1428191021.36128
21P.WarnockHigh Flyers13321701022.461.31128
22K. Bryant,WESC162719001.691.19127
23M.GriffithsRailway Guard A143017002.141.21125
24N.ManningClangers162619001.621.19125
25A. ParkerStranglers152619001.731.27124
26K.CherringtonWESC1530160021.07123
27M.HardingClangers152718001.81.2123
28M.SalesDia Y Noche Lounge173214001.880.82123
29A.BurrowsLeg of Mutton15241921161.61.27122
30R. DaveyEpsom Cons1432141912.291121
31P.CarslakeClangers152318101.531.2116
32W.MarshRailway Guard A1530131020.87115
33B.AmosLeg of Mutton112914002.641.27111
34K. GeraghtyStranglers142018001.431.29108
35D.MoyleWallys16261301141.620.81107
36B.DodsonEpsom Club172413001.410.76104
37N. Dainty,WESC162115101.310.94104
38P. KillickStranglers142215001.571.07103
39K.HawkinsClangers132312101.770.9296
40C.DanielsEpsom Club171515100.880.8893
41K. MeghaniStranglers151912001.270.889
42M. ByrneEpsom Cons82113002.621.6289
43R. McDermottEpsom Cons13201201201.540.9289
44D. WoodBlenheim Hopefuls151315000.87186
45Dave AmosLeg of Mutton14229001.570.6485
46A. BarrettWESC151611001.070.7380
47A.FarringtonBlenheim Hopefuls13171101101.310.8580
48B.BostenHigh Flyers151412000.930.879
49S. LesterEpsom Cons141610101.140.7177
50S.BurbidgeRiver Club91910002.111.1177
51R.HicksEpsom Club171112100.650.7176
52C.SnookRailway Guard A15188001.20.5375
53Dan AmosLeg of Mutton11217001.910.6474
54D.WrightRailway Guard A141211000.860.7971
55Darren Hawken River Club111510001.360.9171
56R. BryanEpsom Cons15196001.270.471
57A.Fisher-TitusDia Y Noche Lounge159120990.60.869
58G. DoddBlenheim Hopefuls141490010.6469
59D.GodfreyRailway Guard A515110032.268
60C.BarnettClangers81311001.621.3867
61T. BeckStranglers131390010.6966
62J.PoplettDia Y Noche Lounge7187002.57164
63B.StevensRailway Guard A13147001.080.5462
64D. HigginsEpsom Cons15109000.670.662
65G. DallenEpsom Cons16108000.620.560
66P.FinchWallys8157001.880.8859
67A.MorrisHigh Flyers14136000.930.4358
68R.PearceClangers111370751.180.6458
69Dean HawkenRiver Club91840020.4457
70P.MunroHigh Flyers14610000.430.7156
71D.WoodRiver Club81650020.6255
72J.WhithreadClangers13107000.770.5454
73M.CousinsDia Y Noche Lounge7109001.431.2954
74P. DuncanStranglers111170010.6454
75A. ClarkeBlenheim Hopefuls1288000.670.6752
76P.WoodsEpsom Club8710000.881.2552
77Carl CousinsDia Y Noche Lounge1387000.620.5450
78R.McKelveyRiver Club1278000.580.6750
79J.BurnsLeg of Mutton11106000.910.5549
80M.FinnLeg of Mutton1287000.670.5849
81C.KeelDia Y Noche Lounge5117002.21.448
82S.ByrneHigh Flyers1467000.430.547
83R.IngramEpsom Club1476000.50.4346
84C.MannWallys7106001.430.8645
85P.ConleyWallys7134001.860.5745
86P.HunmaRiver Club8870010.8845
87R.Musky River Club968000.670.8945
88B. OadesEpsom Cons1357000.380.5444
89A.WarrilowEpsom Club1584000.530.2743
90R.ForwardDia Y Noche Lounge98601140.890.6743
91G.StuppleEpsom Club1845000.220.2841
92K. PettittBlenheim Hopefuls1193000.820.2738
93A.VineyHigh Flyers1535000.20.3336
94J. ElmsHigh Flyers8560960.620.7536
95J. KavanaughStranglers476001.751.536
96J.CoxDia Y Noche Lounge1264000.50.3336
97G.BostockLeg of Mutton675001.170.8335
98H.BallRiver Club1263000.50.2533
99J.GodfreyRailway Guard A393003130
100M. TurnerBlenheim Hopefuls1315000.080.3830
101A.PilbeamDia Y Noche Lounge944000.440.4429
102D.EaganLeg of Mutton1324000.150.3129
103A. BullenEpsom Cons816000.120.7528
104M. PoundsEpsom Cons1224000.170.3328
105R.MunroHigh Flyers925000.220.5628
106An.Other1Blenheim Hopefuls762000.860.2925
107N. FawcettHigh Flyers1142000.360.1825
108B.PoplettDia Y Noche Lounge5530010.624
109C.SturtLeg of Mutton5530010.624
110K.MunroHigh Flyers606000124
111K RochesterWallys4430010.7521
112D. Walsh,WESC262003120
113S. BrownBlenheim Hopefuls941000.440.1120
114An.Other1Railway Guard A4050001.2519
115An.Other1Dia Y Noche Lounge613000.170.517
116D.PearceClangers242002116
117B. TurnerBlenheim Hopefuls9020000.2215
118G.FaircloughRiver Club621000.330.1713
119I.ChildsLeg of Mutton222001112
120L.BridgemanEpsom Club412000.250.512
121T.DaltonEpsom Club530000.6011
122A.KnightLeg of Mutton103000310
123P. FoxcroftStranglers4020000.510
124An.Other1River Club3020000.679
125J RochesterWallys11200129
126M.Choney River Club2210010.59
127A N OtherEpsom Club20200018
128B.SmytheDia Y Noche Lounge12100218
129C.FrostBlenheim Hopefuls5010000.28
130M.MahoneyLeg of Mutton12100218
131An.Other1Wallys10200027
132B.MaidmentBlenheim Hopefuls211000.50.57
133A.PearsonBlenheim Hopefuls2010000.55
134B.AskewLeg of Mutton2010000.55
135An.Other1High Flyers10100014
136An.Other1Leg of Mutton10100014
137An.Other1Clangers10100014
138An.Other1WESC10100014
139C. WilleyStranglers10100014
140C.RobertsRiver Club210000.504
141G.RoseClangers10100014
142C.KerslakeBlenheim Hopefuls30000003
143L.SpellmanDia Y Noche Lounge11000103
144M.CrumpDia Y Noche Lounge11000103
145D.BalterRiver Club10000001
146J.BrightWESC10000001
147J.HartshorneRiver Club10000001
148No.Player2Blenheim Hopefuls10000001
149T.HardyRiver Club10000001

Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 4671
Registered players: 169
Site last updated: February 21 16:48