Advertise with us
You are here: Home    Player Statistics
Home
Results
Info/Stats
   Fixtures
   Results
   Team Stats
   Player Stats
   Tons
   Game Shots
   High Get Outs
   180s
News
Documents
Contact Us

Player Statistics

Click on a column heading to sort the table according to that column.

Showing players from:   

Click here to download this table as a CSV file.

* Most Valuable Player score is calculated as follows: 3 points for every game shot, 2 points for each ton hit, 1 point for every game played and 1 extra point for a 180. MVP is calculated for statistical purposes only.

RankNameTeamPTonsG.S.Max.H.G.O.T.P.G.G.S.P.G.M.V.P.
1A.BridgmanWallys241134241214.711.75380
2J.WatsonWallys208139104.051.95300
3S.JeffreyComrades2386340953.741.48297
4D.CannonEpsom Club20743901603.71.95285
5D.HorrocksWallys246229002.581.21235
6M.ByrneEpsom Cons205234202.61.7228
7D.WhiteClangers23552951102.391.26225
8I.HuckleStranglers2151332742.431.57224
9S.SpellingStranglers23562911612.431.26223
10G.CookClangers225331002.411.41221
11K.GeraghtyStranglers23493311342.131.43221
12T.VineWallys20482621162.41.3196
13D.GodfreyRailway Guard A165721103.561.31194
14K.CherringtonWESC194825202.531.32192
15D.MannWallys174924102.881.41188
16C.ChandlerRailway Guard A223332001.51.45184
17T.StedmanWallys23253411241.091.48176
18A.ParkerStranglers223228001.451.27170
19A.BurrowsWallys223227101.451.23168
20P.KillickStranglers21392221071.861.05167
21M.HardingClangers223027001.361.23163
22P.CarslakeClangers233324201.431.04163
23J.WhiteComrades21292711571.381.29161
24K.GibbsWESC203424101.71.2161
25T.BeckStranglers203919001.950.95155
26T.DuffellWESC20332301201.651.15155
27N.ManningClangers213520101.670.95152
28C.DanielsEpsom Club22341911101.550.86148
29K.ChandlerRailway Guard A203022001.51.1146
30A.GreenWESC183022001.671.22144
31D.WoodDia Y Noche232721001.170.91140
32P.WarnockHigh Flyers173517102.061139
33M.GriffithsRailway Guard A17371521062.180.88138
34C.WalkerBrexiteers202919001.450.95135
35W.MarshRailway Guard A182820001.561.11134
36D.MoyleWallys212024000.951.14133
37R.DaveyEpsom Cons1835143901.940.78133
38H.HawkinsClangers202620001.31132
39J.OliverWESC162820001.751.25132
40C.CousinsDia Y Noche212419001.140.9126
41K.RochesterWallys15242101201.61.4126
42P.HumnaRiver Club162917001.811.06125
43Darren HawkenRiver Club183015001.670.83123
44C.SnookRailway Guard A191325000.681.32120
45B.AmosWESC1632130020.81119
46B.PoplettComrades132320001.771.54119
47D.OlverBrexiteers123015002.51.25117
48B.StevensRailway Guard A152219001.471.27116
49C.BarnettClangers182218001.221116
50P.MunroHigh Flyers231223000.521116
51D.SimmonsRiver Club173112001.820.71115
52J.GodfreyRailway Guard A162516001.561114
53R.BryanEpsom Cons222017000.910.77113
54J.PoplettComrades171919001.121.12112
55G.DoddComrades Hopefuls242711001.120.46111
56J.BrightWESC172315001.350.88108
57A.GodfreyDia Y Noche1524141921.60.93106
58D.AmosWESC172413001.410.76104
59Josh CoxDia Y Noche222610001.180.45104
60D.HigginsEpsom Cons241913000.790.54101
61S.BurbridgeRiver Club161419000.881.19101
62J.WhitthreadClangers171617000.941100
63P.WoodsEpsom Club192113001.110.68100
64A.PilbeamComrades2121120010.5799
65S.DackBrexiteers161914001.190.8896
66A.BarrettWESC181813010410.7293
67B.DodsonEpsom Club181515000.830.8393
68H.BallRiver Club201613000.80.6591
69K.MeghaniStranglers17191201151.120.7191
70C.KeelComrades112013001.821.1890
71Dean HawkinsDia Y Noche132310001.770.7789
72R.ForwardComrades171216000.710.9489
73S.LesterEpsom Cons162110001.310.6288
74A.FarringtonComrades Hopefuls221611000.730.587
75D.WrightRailway Guard A14161321101.140.9387
76R.IngramEpsom Club20618000.30.986
77A.MorrisHigh Flyers201412000.70.684
78T.GatfordRailway Guard A121613001.331.0883
79N.DaintyWESC121414001.171.1782
80J.SpellmanComrades151313100.870.8781
81R.MunroHigh Flyers21914000.430.6781
82A.ChildsEpsom Club151412000.930.879
83M.SalesComrades10247002.40.779
84R.FarmerRiver Club1515111010.7379
85B.BostonHigh Flyers191310100.680.5376
86G.DallenEpsom Cons241110000.460.4276
87M.PoundsEpsom Cons23415000.170.6576
88A.Fisher-TitusComrades1313120010.9275
89An OtherRiver Club16178001.060.574
90K.MunroHigh Flyers22910000.410.4570
91P.DuncanStranglers15813000.530.8770
92B.TurnerComrades Hopefuls21612000.290.5769
93G.FaircloughDia Y Noche161110000.690.6268
94B.EversonEpsom Club81410001.751.2566
95L.AllenDia Y Noche18413000.220.7265
96G.BostockEpsom Club1010110011.163
97M.SearleBrexiteers16810000.50.6262
98M.FinnEpsom Club12109000.830.7559
99R.MackaskillRiver Club16117000.690.4459
100J.BoyceBrexiteers18116000.610.3358
101B.SmithDia Y Noche1688000.50.556
102S.ByrneHigh Flyers2476000.290.2556
103A.VineyHigh Flyers1886000.440.3352
104A.BullenEpsom Cons1739000.180.5350
105D.WalshWESC5127002.41.450
106R.PearceClangers1197000.820.6450
107B.OadesEpsom Cons2184000.380.1949
108L.BerryBrexiteers16104000.620.2548
109M.ByfordDia Y Noche1476000.50.4346
110Jake CoxDia Y Noche9124001.330.4445
111P.FoxcroftStranglers1457000.360.545
112C.FrostComrades Hopefuls1983000.420.1644
113D.PearceClangers41250031.2543
114G.RidlerRiver Club7124001.710.5743
115R.MckelveyRiver Club777001142
116A.WarrilowEpsom Club13840720.620.3141
117G.BullenEpsom Cons396003239
118S.BrownComrades Hopefuls1536000.20.439
119N.FawcettHigh Flyers1654000.310.2538
120P.FinchWallys567001.21.438
121G.StuppleEpsom Club1046000.40.636
122R.Park-StoneComrades Hopefuls1183000.730.2736
123L.RalphBrexiteers756000.710.8635
124An OtherComrades Hopefuls846000.50.7534
125C.ShillingfordBrexiteers1254000.420.3334
126S.HillComrades Hopefuls1254000.420.3334
127T.AraujoDia Y Noche1173000.640.2734
128J.KavanaghStranglers456001.251.532
129R.HicksEpsom Club954000.560.4431
130T.SeymourBrexiteers736000.430.8631
131K.BoyceBrexiteers1324000.150.3129
132S.QuintonBrexiteers1541000.270.0726
133G.Walker River Club463001.50.7525
134S.ShandComrades Hopefuls762000.860.2925
135Jason Rochester Comrades5530010.624
136No Player 2High Flyers714000.140.5721
137An OtherComrades8040000.520
138An OtherHigh Flyers505000120
139D.WoodComrades Hopefuls11030000.2720
140N.ClarkeComrades Hopefuls723000.290.4320
141M.TurnerComrades Hopefuls1420000.14018
142R.McdermottEpsom Cons252002.5118
143No Player 2River Club722000.290.2917
144D.EdeWallys142104216
145L.BrownComrades Hopefuls1011000.10.115
146N.Webb Jones Comrades232001.5114
147M.CousinsDia Y Noche322000.670.6713
148G.HewittRailway Guard A3310010.3312
149K.BryantWESC303000112
150No Player 2WESC113001312
151S.BrandComrades Hopefuls212000.5110
152C.WileyStranglers2210010.59
153I.ChildsEpsom Club2210010.59
154An OtherStranglers20200018
155H. BerryBrexiteers20200018
156Kris PellingEpsom Club311000.330.338
157D.EganEpsom Club211000.50.57
158I.DelemosBrexiteers211000.50.57
159R.GibbonsClangers211000.50.57
160An OtherEpsom Cons11100116
161B.SmythComrades11100116
162L.BridgmanEpsom Club11100116
163J.KayeComrades Hopefuls2010000.55
164An OtherRailway Guard A10100014
165An OtherClangers10100014
166An OtherWESC10100014
167B.BrunningWESC10100014
168N.OwenComrades Hopefuls40000004
169No player 2Railway Guard A10100014
170S.MorganRailway Guard A10100014
171B.MelhuishComrades Hopefuls11000103
172An OtherBrexiteers20000002
173D.OwenComrades Hopefuls20000002
174An OtherDia Y Noche10000001
175C.BerryBrexiteers10000001
176D.MorrisBrexiteers10000001
177No Player 2Comrades10000001
178No Player 2Epsom Cons10000001

Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 31924
Registered players: 233
Site last updated: August 29 10:00