Advertise with us
You are here: Home    Player Statistics
Home
Results
Info/Stats
   Fixtures
   Results
   Team Stats
   Player Stats
   Tons
   Game Shots
   High Get Outs
   180s
News
Documents
Contact Us

Player Statistics

Click on a column heading to sort the table according to that column.

Showing players from:   

Click here to download this table as a CSV file.

* Most Valuable Player score is calculated as follows: 3 points for every game shot, 2 points for each ton hit, 1 point for every game played and 1 extra point for a 180. MVP is calculated for statistical purposes only.

RankNameTeamPTonsG.S.Max.H.G.O.T.P.G.G.S.P.G.M.V.P.
1A.BridgmanWallys22963971124.361.77338
2W.BrillRicks Tumblers207636303.81.8283
3K.CherringtonWESC22703741293.181.68277
4D.GodfreyWESC22803111153.641.41276
5D.CannonEpsom Club227334103.321.55271
6N.JonesRicks Tumblers226339202.861.77267
7S.JefferyWallys226834003.091.55260
8T.GatfordWallys22483811032.181.73233
9D.WhiteClangers22622631102.821.18227
10B.AmossWallys21662411163.141.14226
11R McClellanNork Doddies19592621003.111.37217
12I.HuckleStranglers2057270802.851.35215
13C.HoggWallys165426303.381.62205
14S.SpellingStranglers19492701032.581.42198
15D.WalshWESC215024202.381.14195
16S.BrillRicks Tumblers194824002.531.26187
17P.CooperRicks Tumblers214523002.141.1180
18M.GriffithsRailway Guard A204224002.11.2176
19D.HorrocksWallys214121001.951166
20P.CarslakeClangers22342011031.550.91151
21D.AmossWESC213321001.571150
22Dean Hawken River Club144118002.931.29150
23N.ManningClangers193719001.951150
24W.MarshRailway Guard A2042151932.10.75150
25B.EversonEpsom Club17362001302.121.18149
26D.SmithStranglers1939170702.050.89148
27N.Webb-JonesRailway Guard A1734200021.18145
28M.CoxComrades2030200981.51140
29S.VinsonEpsom Club163021101.881.31140
30A.ParkerStranglers213118001.480.86137
31R.BryanCons213118011.480.86137
32P.Humna River Club193118001.630.95135
33P.KillickStranglers192522001.321.16135
34T.BeckStranglers21262001171.240.95133
35C.DanielsEpsom Club203017001.50.85131
36B.DobsonEpsom Club18262001141.441.11130
37K.GeraghtyStranglers212221101.051129
38C.HentallRicks Tumblers162818001.751.12126
39R Park-StoneNork Doddies202816001.40.8124
40R.GibbonsClangers2019210880.951.05121
41D.WrightRailway Guard A2122180841.050.86119
42T.VineWallys132617111521.31117
43N.AllenRicks Tumblers192118001.110.95115
44K.ChettleburgeWallys1230140762.51.17114
45B.TeagueRicks Tumblers1626150821.620.94113
46J.Anderson River Club172416001.410.94113
47K.BryantWESC212216001.050.76113
48K.HawkinsClangers222414001.090.64112
49E.ChennellRailway Guard A1230130982.51.08111
50D.BrillRicks Tumblers16261401001.620.88110
51Jake CoxComrades192017001.050.89110
52M.CousinsComrades1722160921.290.94109
53B.StevensRailway Guard A182215001.220.83107
54J McDermott Reservoir Frogs152016101.331.07104
55T.StedmanWallys161519000.941.19103
56D.WoodReservoir Frogs2121130010.62102
57P.MunroCons221417020.640.77101
58Darren Hawken River Club1617160761.06198
59A.PilbeanReservoir Frogs191516000.790.8497
60Josh CoxComrades201615000.80.7597
61K.FosterClangers221713000.770.5995
62R.JonesStranglers141914001.36194
63R.ForwardRailway Guard A152012001.330.891
64T.GlynnComrades1919110010.5890
65G.WellsClangers161713001.060.8189
66J.Ansell River Club131515001.151.1588
67M.PoundsCons211214000.570.6787
68A.BarrattWESC161414000.880.8886
69A.ChildsEpsom Club192090761.050.4786
70N OwenNork Doddies17219001.240.5386
71H.MckillopWESC131712001.310.9283
72R.Farmer River Club151910001.270.6783
73R.PearceClangers151115000.73182
74A.GreenWESC131313001178
75C.ChandlerRailway Guard A18615000.330.8375
76K.MunroCons21158000.710.3875
77W.KellyRicks Tumblers1313120010.9275
78M.FinnEpsom Club18121001030.670.5672
79D.DownsWESC13178001.310.6271
80G.DallenCons1881201170.440.6770
81J.MulloneRiver Club15149000.930.670
82J.BrightWESC121111000.920.9267
83J.BrillRicks Tumblers13176001.310.4665
84J.WatsonWallys617801082.831.3364
85R.MunroCons207100930.350.564
86A FarringtonNork Doddies19108000.530.4263
87P.WoodsEpsom Club121270010.5857
88C.CousinsComrades1959000.260.4756
89J KayeNork Doddies9137001.440.7856
90J.WhithreadClangers15510000.330.6755
91D WoodNork Doddies12610000.50.8354
92S.LesterCons1298000.750.6754
93T.KirbyComrades20950730.450.2553
94S BrandNork Doddies1886000.440.3352
95G.BullenCons1297000.750.5851
96J Buckland Reservoir Frogs1786000.470.3551
97K.ChandlerRailway Guard A1487000.570.551
98M.SalesComrades101060010.648
99C.LittleReservoir Frogs10115001.10.547
100D DineenNork Doddies1666000.380.3846
101D.MoyleWallys597101.81.445
102C.WilliamsReservoir Frogs2073000.350.1543
103G.BostockEpsom Club1366000.460.4643
104B TurnerNork Doddies18360900.170.3342
105R.HicksEpsom Club1038000.30.840
106A N OtherRiver Club476001.751.536
107B BlackmanNork Doddies8840010.536
108R.OlverRailway Guard A4104002.5136
109J.PoplettRailway Guard A4850021.2535
110P.FoxcroftStranglers1145000.360.4534
111M.ByrneCons3112203.670.6733
112S.McDonnellRiver Club674001.170.6732
113S.SimpsonRiver Club565001.2132
114J.ArnoldReservoir Frogs1215000.080.4229
115J.SeymourReservoir Frogs1433000.210.2129
116M.ByfordReservoir Frogs1071000.70.127
117B.OadesCons10240970.20.426
118A.SheehanComrades681001.330.1725
119T Foan Reservoir Frogs743100.570.4325
120A WhiteheadNork Doddies1612000.060.1224
121G.FaircloughComrades5530010.624
122J.PottsRiver Club643100.670.524
123H.RoqueReservoir Frogs942000.440.2223
124G.SmithStranglers652000.830.3322
125D.PearceClangers3620020.6721
126K.MeghaniStranglers324000.671.3319
127R.MacaskillRiver Club13020000.1519
128J.KavanaghStranglers242002116
129T. DuffellWESC251102.50.516
130D.RyanEpsom Club712000.140.2915
131J Hudson Reservoir Frogs422000.50.514
132L Sherwood Reservoir Frogs341001.330.3314
133G.CoombesComrades132003213
134A.BullenCons6020000.3312
135C.MannReservoir Frogs122002211
136J.FreezeEpsom Club321000.670.3310
137J Nicholles Reservoir Frogs311000.330.338
138K.BuckenhamNork Doddies12100218
139C.SnookRailway Guard A211000.50.57
140E.MathisRiver Club320000.6707
141S.HarrisReservoir Frogs211000.50.57
142S.DoyleReservoir Frogs410000.2506
143A.EggeltonRiver Club210000.504
144N.FawcettCons210000.504
145R.ToyRicks Tumblers10100014
146H.Ball River Club11000103
147T.HighComrades11000103
148L BrownNork Doddies20000002
149J.HethringtonComrades10000001
150P.GarmanComrades10000001

Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 28663
Registered players: 168
Site last updated: May 5 08:31