Advertise with us
You are here: Home    Player Statistics
Home
Results
Info/Stats
   Fixtures
   Results
   Team Stats
   Player Stats
   Tons
   Game Shots
   High Get Outs
   180s
News
Documents
Contact Us

Player Statistics

Click on a column heading to sort the table according to that column.

Showing players from:   

Click here to download this table as a CSV file.

* Most Valuable Player score is calculated as follows: 3 points for every game shot, 2 points for each ton hit, 1 point for every game played and 1 extra point for a 180. MVP is calculated for statistical purposes only.

RankNameTeamPTonsG.S.Max.H.G.O.T.P.G.G.S.P.G.M.V.P.
1N.JonesRicks Tumblers72414203.43299
2K.CherringtonWESC7231111163.291.5787
3W.BrillRicks Tumblers62211103.671.8384
4A.BridgmanWallys524921124.81.882
5D.GodfreyWESC72210003.141.4381
6S.BrillRicks Tumblers7209002.861.2974
7S.SpellingStranglers71810002.571.4373
8D.WalshWESC7189102.571.2971
9I.HuckleStranglers61990803.171.571
10D.WhiteClangers6208003.331.3370
11D.CannonEpsom Club5217004.21.468
12C.HoggWallys5168003.21.661
13P.CooperRicks Tumblers7167002.29160
14D.HorrocksWallys5155003150
15M.CoxComrades61170981.831.1749
16D.SmithStranglers7135001.860.7148
17S.JefferyWallys5145002.8148
18T.BeckStranglers779011711.2948
19C.DanielsEpsom Club51070021.446
20R McClellanNork Doddies5144102.80.846
21T.GatfordWallys579001.41.846
22N.Webb-JonesRailway Guard A5116002.21.245
23S.VinsonEpsom Club588001.61.645
24G.WellsClangers6106001.67144
25D.AmossWESC6115001.830.8343
26M.GriffithsRailway Guard A51060021.243
27A.GreenWESC5590011.842
28A.ParkerStranglers777001142
29P.KillickStranglers596001.81.241
30R.BryanCons6105001.670.8341
31K.BryantWESC795001.290.7140
32B.AmossWallys5114002.20.839
33W.MarshRailway Guard A5951931.8139
34H.MckillopWESC694001.50.6736
35D.WrightRailway Guard A566001.21.235
36Dean Hawken River Club3104003.331.3335
37Jake CoxComrades647000.671.1735
38P.CarslakeClangers67501031.170.8335
39N.AllenRicks Tumblers765000.860.7134
40B.EversonEpsom Club393003130
41A.ChildsEpsom Club592001.80.429
42K.FosterClangers645000.670.8329
43K.MunroCons673001.170.529
44T.KirbyComrades6450730.670.8329
45C.HentallRicks Tumblers573001.40.628
46D.DownsWESC573001.40.628
47T.StedmanWallys545000.8128
48C.ChandlerRailway Guard A526000.41.227
49M.PoundsCons635000.50.8327
50B.DobsonEpsom Club544000.80.825
51D.BrillRicks Tumblers544000.80.825
52R.PearceClangers544000.80.825
53T.GlynnComrades653000.830.525
54W.KellyRicks Tumblers544000.80.825
55C.LittleReservoir Fros444001124
56J.BrightWESC416000.251.524
57J.Anderson River Club372002.330.6723
58K.GeraghtyStranglers643000.670.523
59M.CousinsComrades5620921.20.423
60M.SalesComrades453001.250.7523
61P.Humna River Club344001.331.3323
62P.MunroCons643000.670.523
63R.GibbonsClangers425000.51.2523
64D.MoyleWallys244002222
65G.SmithStranglers652000.830.3322
66Josh CoxComrades624000.330.6722
67B BlackmanNork Doddies5520010.421
68B.StevensRailway Guard A415000.251.2521
69J.WatsonWallys253002.51.521
70R.ForwardRailway Guard A253002.51.521
71S.LesterCons524000.40.821
72A.PilbeanReservoir Fros343001.33120
73K.ChandlerRailway Guard A533000.60.620
74K.HawkinsClangers642000.670.3320
75R.MunroCons6140930.170.6720
76J.Ansell River Club324000.671.3319
77J.WhithreadClangers433000.750.7519
78B.TeagueRicks Tumblers4140820.25118
79D WoodNork Doddies532000.60.417
80G.DallenCons532000.60.417
81C.WilliamsReservoir Fros432000.750.516
82N.ManningClangers432000.750.516
83D.WoodReservoir Fros4410010.2515
84M.FinnEpsom Club522000.40.415
85N OwenNork Doddies3320010.6715
86P.FoxcroftStranglers422000.50.514
87C.CousinsComrades621000.330.1713
88Darren Hawken River Club322000.670.6713
89G.BullenCons431000.750.2513
90D DineenNork Doddies521000.40.212
91J.ArnoldReservoir Fros412000.250.512
92J.KavanaghStranglers141004112
93A FarringtonNork Doddies231001.50.511
94D.PearceClangers122002211
95M.ByfordReservoir Fros421000.50.2511
96R Park-StoneNork Doddies421000.50.2511
97S BrandNork Doddies421000.50.2511
98A.BarrattWESC212000.5110
99E.ChennellRailway Guard A131003110
100J.SeymourReservoir Fros3020000.679
101G.FaircloughComrades12100218
102J.BrillRicks Tumblers311000.330.338
103C.SnookRailway Guard A211000.50.57
104J Hudson Reservoir Fros211000.50.57
105R.Farmer River Club13000307
106A.BullenCons3010000.336
107B TurnerNork Doddies3010000.336
108R.MacaskillRiver Club3010000.336
109T.VineWallys11100116
110B.OadesCons12000205
111J Buckland Reservoir Fros2010000.55
112J KayeNork Doddies12000205
113P.WoodsEpsom Club12000205
114J.MulaneRiver Club210000.504
115S.DoyleReservoir Fros210000.504
116A.EggeltonRiver Club11000103
117D.RyanEpsom Club11000103
118H.Ball River Club11000103
119G.BostockEpsom Club20000002
120R.HicksEpsom Club20000002
121A WhiteheadNork Doddies10000001
122J.FreezeEpsom Club10000001
123J.HethringtonComrades10000001
124L BrownNork Doddies10000001

Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 5600
Registered players: 146
Site last updated: December 6 19:41