Advertise with us
You are here: Home    Player Statistics
Home
Results
Info/Stats
   Fixtures
   Results
   Team Stats
   Player Stats
   Tons
   Game Shots
   High Get Outs
   180s
News
Contact Us

Player Statistics

Click on a column heading to sort the table according to that column.

Showing players from:   

Click here to download this table as a CSV file.

* Most Valuable Player score is calculated as follows: 3 points for every game shot, 2 points for each ton hit, 1 point for every game played and 1 extra point for a 180. MVP is calculated for statistical purposes only.

RankNameTeamPTonsG.S.Max.H.G.O.T.P.G.G.S.P.G.M.V.P.
1A.BridgmanWallys218539304.051.86311
2D.CannonEpsom Club22853711243.861.68304
3D.MannWallys22613931132.771.77264
4D.WhiteClangers22643431172.911.55255
5S.JefferyDia Y Noche Lounge20742801183.71.4252
6S. SpellingStranglers205828102.91.4221
7D.HorrocksWallys225129102.321.32212
8C.ChandlerRailway Guard A224831002.181.41211
9G.CookClangers22552601382.51.18210
10A. ParkerStranglers224331101.951.41202
11R. DaveyEpsom Cons20592111182.951.05202
12J.WatsonWallys13602011234.621.54194
13I. HuckleStranglers2050240952.51.2192
14K. Gibbs,WESC224228101.911.27191
15B.Brunning,WESC214823002.291.1186
16G. Cook,WESC2142270021.29186
17T.VineWallys185120402.831.11184
18K.CherringtonWESC214524002.141.14183
19A.BurrowsLeg of Mutton22352821161.591.27178
20K.ChandlerRailway Guard A203926101.951.3177
21B.EversonLeg of Mutton183925002.171.39171
22M.GriffithsRailway Guard A194322002.261.16171
23M.HardingClangers213924001.861.14171
24M.SalesDia Y Noche Lounge2244201020.91171
25T.StedmanWallys22293011201.321.36171
26A. Green,WESC213624201.711.14167
27K. Bryant,WESC223623001.641.05163
28N.ManningClangers203325001.651.25161
29P.WarnockHigh Flyers17422001022.471.18161
30B.AmosLeg of Mutton174021002.351.24160
31P.CarslakeClangers213125201.481.19160
32K. GeraghtyStranglers20292501101.451.25153
33T.GatfordRailway Guard A193322001.741.16151
34D.MoyleWallys20341901141.70.95145
35B.DodsonEpsom Club223219001.450.86143
36Dave AmosLeg of Mutton213713101.760.62135
37N. Dainty,WESC212620101.240.95134
38D.GodfreyRailway Guard A112921002.641.91132
39Darren Hawken River Club202918001.450.9132
40M. ByrneEpsom Cons133218102.461.38132
41P. KillickStranglers19252001161.321.05129
42W.MarshRailway Guard A183215101.780.83128
43C.DanielsEpsom Club222319201.050.86127
44K.HawkinsClangers192817101.470.89127
45S. LesterEpsom Cons192916101.530.84126
46K. MeghaniStranglers202717001.350.85125
47A.FarringtonBlenheim Hopefuls19251601101.320.84117
48S.BurbidgeRiver Club172318001.351.06117
49R. BryanEpsom Cons212813001.330.62116
50B.BostenHigh Flyers2222160010.73114
51C.SnookRailway Guard A202614001.30.7114
52G. DoddBlenheim Hopefuls212413001.140.62108
53G.BostockLeg of Mutton132215211.691.15104
54D.WoodRiver Club142513001.790.93103
55B.StevensRailway Guard A182412001.330.67102
56D. WoodBlenheim Hopefuls201418000.70.9102
57R.McKelveyRiver Club211318000.620.86101
58R. McDermottEpsom Cons17231201201.350.7199
59T. BeckStranglers19201301201.050.6898
60P.HunmaRiver Club161914001.190.8896
61D. HigginsEpsom Cons211514000.710.6793
62Dean HawkenRiver Club152410001.60.6793
63R.HicksEpsom Club221414100.640.6493
64A. BarrettWESC171813001.060.7692
65J.GodfreyRailway Guard A9241011122.671.1188
66M.CousinsDia Y Noche Lounge121714001.421.1788
67A.MorrisHigh Flyers211611000.760.5286
68P.FinchWallys111813001.641.1886
69J.WhithreadClangers191990010.4784
70A.Fisher-TitusDia Y Noche Lounge209150990.450.7583
71R.Musky River Club151314000.870.9383
72P.WoodsEpsom Club121414001.171.1782
73D.WrightRailway Guard A161313000.810.8181
74P.MunroHigh Flyers211013000.480.6280
75Dan AmosLeg of Mutton13217001.620.5476
76P. DuncanStranglers161510000.940.6276
77R.ForwardDia Y Noche Lounge13151101141.150.8576
78G. DallenEpsom Cons211011000.480.5274
79M.FinnLeg of Mutton171211000.710.6574
80Carl CousinsDia Y Noche Lounge181210000.670.5672
81J. KavanaughStranglers101311001.31.169
82R.PearceClangers131770751.310.5468
83C.BarnettClangers81311001.621.3867
84R.IngramEpsom Club19910000.470.5367
85S.ByrneHigh Flyers20810000.40.566
86A. ClarkeBlenheim Hopefuls151010000.670.6765
87J.PoplettDia Y Noche Lounge7187002.57164
88J.BurnsLeg of Mutton17127000.710.4162
89K RochesterWallys91011001.111.2262
90H.BallRiver Club20116000.550.360
91J.CoxDia Y Noche Lounge17117000.650.4160
92A.PilbeamDia Y Noche Lounge13810000.620.7759
93A.WarrilowEpsom Club20106000.50.358
94C.SturtLeg of Mutton12118000.920.6758
95G.StuppleEpsom Club2358000.220.3557
96B. OadesEpsom Cons177801090.410.4755
97K. PettittBlenheim Hopefuls14107000.710.555
98J. ElmsHigh Flyers12870960.670.5849
99C.KeelDia Y Noche Lounge5117002.21.448
100C.MannWallys7106001.430.8645
101P.ConleyWallys7134001.860.5745
102A.VineyHigh Flyers2045000.20.2543
103M. TurnerBlenheim Hopefuls2017000.050.3543
104D.PearceClangers4106002.51.542
105K.MunroHigh Flyers1247000.330.5841
106G.FaircloughRiver Club12560980.420.540
107R.MunroHigh Flyers1336000.230.4637
108D.EaganLeg of Mutton1734000.180.2435
109N. FawcettHigh Flyers1762000.350.1235
110M. PoundsEpsom Cons1634000.190.2534
111A. BullenEpsom Cons1017000.10.733
112An.Other1Blenheim Hopefuls964000.670.4433
113S. BrownBlenheim Hopefuls1462000.430.1432
114D. Walsh,WESC383002.67128
115B.PoplettDia Y Noche Lounge5530010.624
116B. TurnerBlenheim Hopefuls1322000.150.1523
117P. FoxcroftStranglers833000.380.3823
118J RochesterWallys325000.671.6722
119An.Other1River Club524000.40.821
120G.RoseClangers5520010.421
121An.Other1Railway Guard A4050001.2519
122An.Other1Dia Y Noche Lounge713000.140.4318
123A N OtherEpsom Club323000.67116
124A.PearsonBlenheim Hopefuls513000.20.616
125C.FrostBlenheim Hopefuls812000.120.2516
126S.ShandBlenheim Hopefuls422000.50.514
127B.MaidmentBlenheim Hopefuls412000.250.512
128I.ChildsLeg of Mutton222001112
129L.BridgemanEpsom Club412000.250.512
130T.DaltonEpsom Club530000.6011
131A.KnightLeg of Mutton103000310
132M.Choney River Club2210010.59
133B.SmytheDia Y Noche Lounge12100218
134C. WilleyStranglers20200018
135M.MahoneyLeg of Mutton12100218
136An.Other1Wallys10200027
137C.KerslakeBlenheim Hopefuls4010000.257
138J.BrightWESC410000.2506
139J.WillcoxWESC11100116
140B.AskewLeg of Mutton2010000.55
141An.Other1WESC10100014
142An.Other1Leg of Mutton10100014
143An.Other1Clangers10100014
144An.Other1High Flyers10100014
145C.RobertsRiver Club210000.504
146J.HartshorneRiver Club210000.504
147L.SpellmanDia Y Noche Lounge11000103
148M.CrumpDia Y Noche Lounge11000103
149D.BalterRiver Club10000001
150No.Player2Blenheim Hopefuls10000001
151T.HardyRiver Club10000001

Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 16411
Registered players: 170
Site last updated: April 2 17:19