Advertise with us
You are here: Home    Player Statistics
Home
Results
Info/Stats
   Fixtures
   Results
   Team Stats
   Player Stats
   Tons
   Game Shots
   High Get Outs
   180s
News
Contact Us

Player Statistics

Click on a column heading to sort the table according to that column.

Showing players from:   

Click here to download this table as a CSV file.

* Most Valuable Player score is calculated as follows: 3 points for every game shot, 2 points for each ton hit, 1 point for every game played and 1 extra point for a 180. MVP is calculated for statistical purposes only.

RankNameTeamPTonsG.S.Max.H.G.O.T.P.G.G.S.P.G.M.V.P.
1A.BridgmanWallys197936304.161.89288
2D.CannonEpsom Club20783511243.91.75282
3S.JefferyDia Y Noche Lounge187227011841.5243
4D.WhiteClangers195732311731.68232
5D.MannWallys20563531132.81.75240
6J.WatsonWallys12561811234.671.5179
7S. SpellingStranglers1751251031.47195
8T.VineWallys174818402.821.06171
9G.CookClangers19472501382.471.32188
10B.Brunning,WESC194620002.421.05171
11D.HorrocksWallys204626002.31.3190
12I. HuckleStranglers184521002.51.17171
13R. DaveyEpsom Cons1742161912.470.94150
14C.ChandlerRailway Guard A194127002.161.42182
15M.SalesDia Y Noche Lounge204119102.050.95160
16G. Cook,WESC193924002.051.26169
17K.ChandlerRailway Guard A173824102.241.41166
18K.CherringtonWESC1938220021.16161
19K. Gibbs,WESC203723101.851.15164
20M.GriffithsRailway Guard A163621002.251.31151
21B.AmosLeg of Mutton143518002.51.29138
22M.HardingClangers183520001.941.11148
23P.WarnockHigh Flyers15351901022.331.27142
24A. ParkerStranglers193425101.791.32163
25K. Bryant,WESC203323001.651.15155
26A. Green,WESC193223101.681.21153
27D.MoyleWallys18321601141.780.89130
28B.EversonLeg of Mutton153122002.071.47143
29T.GatfordRailway Guard A183122001.721.22146
30A.BurrowsLeg of Mutton19302621161.581.37159
31W.MarshRailway Guard A163014101.880.88119
32B.DodsonEpsom Club202917001.450.85129
33Dave AmosLeg of Mutton182810001.560.56104
34N.ManningClangers172719001.591.12128
35T.StedmanWallys20272911201.351.45162
36K.HawkinsClangers162613101.620.81108
37P.CarslakeClangers182620201.441.11132
38K. GeraghtyStranglers182521001.391.17131
39M. ByrneEpsom Cons112516002.271.45109
40N. Dainty,WESC192519101.321127
41D.WoodRiver Club132412001.850.9297
42P. KillickStranglers17241801161.411.06119
43R. BryanEpsom Cons18249001.330.593
44B.BostenHigh Flyers192216001.160.84111
45C.SnookRailway Guard A17229001.290.5388
46Dean HawkenRiver Club14228001.570.5782
47K. MeghaniStranglers172214001.290.82103
48S.BurbidgeRiver Club142215001.571.07103
49D.GodfreyRailway Guard A82117002.622.12101
50Dan AmosLeg of Mutton11217001.910.6474
51Darren Hawken River Club172116001.240.94107
52G. DoddBlenheim Hopefuls182112001.170.6796
53R. McDermottEpsom Cons16211201201.310.7594
54A.FarringtonBlenheim Hopefuls16201301101.250.8195
55B.StevensRailway Guard A16199001.190.5681
56S. LesterEpsom Cons161913101.190.8194
57C.DanielsEpsom Club201817200.90.85109
58J.PoplettDia Y Noche Lounge7187002.57164
59T. BeckStranglers171811001.060.6586
60P.FinchWallys101710001.7174
61R.PearceClangers131770751.310.5468
62A. BarrettWESC1616110010.6981
63G.BostockLeg of Mutton101610011.6172
64M.CousinsDia Y Noche Lounge101613001.61.381
65P.HunmaRiver Club131613001.23184
66J.GodfreyRailway Guard A6156002.5154
67A.MorrisHigh Flyers181410000.780.5676
68D. HigginsEpsom Cons18149000.780.573
69D. WoodBlenheim Hopefuls171417000.82196
70C.BarnettClangers81311001.621.3867
71P.ConleyWallys7134001.860.5745
72P.MunroHigh Flyers191313000.680.6884
73P.WoodsEpsom Club111313001.181.1876
74R.HicksEpsom Club201314100.650.789
75D.WrightRailway Guard A151212000.80.875
76J. KavanaughStranglers8129001.51.1259
77J.BurnsLeg of Mutton15127000.80.4760
78J.WhithreadClangers16127000.750.4461
79R.ForwardDia Y Noche Lounge121210011410.8366
80C.KeelDia Y Noche Lounge5117002.21.448
81P. DuncanStranglers13118000.850.6259
82A. ClarkeBlenheim Hopefuls14109000.710.6461
83A.WarrilowEpsom Club18106000.560.3356
84C.MannWallys7106001.430.8645
85Carl CousinsDia Y Noche Lounge16108000.620.560
86G. DallenEpsom Cons19109000.530.4766
87R.McKelveyRiver Club181015000.560.8383
88A.Fisher-TitusDia Y Noche Lounge189140990.50.7878
89H.BallRiver Club1896000.50.3354
90K. PettittBlenheim Hopefuls1295000.750.4245
91M.FinnLeg of Mutton1599000.60.660
92R.IngramEpsom Club17910000.530.5965
93C.SturtLeg of Mutton987000.890.7846
94D. Walsh,WESC383002.67128
95J. ElmsHigh Flyers12870960.670.5849
96J.CoxDia Y Noche Lounge1586000.530.449
97K RochesterWallys7810001.141.4353
98R.Musky River Club12811000.670.9261
99S.ByrneHigh Flyers1789000.470.5360
100An.Other1Blenheim Hopefuls964000.670.4433
101N. FawcettHigh Flyers1462000.430.1432
102A.PilbeamDia Y Noche Lounge1156000.450.5539
103B. OadesEpsom Cons1557000.330.4746
104B.PoplettDia Y Noche Lounge5530010.624
105G.StuppleEpsom Club2157000.240.3352
106S. BrownBlenheim Hopefuls1151000.450.0924
107D.PearceClangers242002116
108G.FaircloughRiver Club942000.440.2223
109G.RoseClangers4410010.2515
110A.VineyHigh Flyers1735000.180.2938
111D.EaganLeg of Mutton1734000.180.2435
112K.MunroHigh Flyers1036000.30.634
113P. FoxcroftStranglers732000.430.2919
114T.DaltonEpsom Club530000.6011
115B.SmytheDia Y Noche Lounge12100218
116I.ChildsLeg of Mutton222001112
117M. PoundsEpsom Cons1424000.140.2930
118M.Choney River Club2210010.59
119M.MahoneyLeg of Mutton12100218
120R.MunroHigh Flyers1026000.20.632
121A. BullenEpsom Cons816000.120.7528
122A.PearsonBlenheim Hopefuls513000.20.616
123An.Other1Dia Y Noche Lounge613000.170.517
124B.MaidmentBlenheim Hopefuls412000.250.512
125C.FrostBlenheim Hopefuls712000.140.2915
126C.RobertsRiver Club210000.504
127J RochesterWallys213000.51.513
128J.HartshorneRiver Club210000.504
129J.WillcoxWESC11100116
130L.BridgemanEpsom Club412000.250.512
131L.SpellmanDia Y Noche Lounge11000103
132M. TurnerBlenheim Hopefuls1716000.060.3537
133M.CrumpDia Y Noche Lounge11000103
134A N OtherEpsom Club20200018
135A.KnightLeg of Mutton103000310
136An.Other1WESC10100014
137An.Other1High Flyers10100014
138An.Other1Leg of Mutton10100014
139An.Other1Clangers10100014
140An.Other1Wallys10200027
141An.Other1River Club3020000.679
142An.Other1Railway Guard A4050001.2519
143B. TurnerBlenheim Hopefuls10020000.216
144B.AskewLeg of Mutton2010000.55
145C. WilleyStranglers10100014
146C.KerslakeBlenheim Hopefuls4010000.257
147D.BalterRiver Club10000001
148J.BrightWESC30000003
149No.Player2Blenheim Hopefuls10000001
150S.ShandBlenheim Hopefuls20000002
151T.HardyRiver Club10000001

Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 10537
Registered players: 170
Site last updated: March 19 08:25