Advertise with us
You are here: Home    Player Statistics
Home
Results
Info/Stats
   Fixtures
   Results
   Team Stats
   Player Stats
   Tons
   Game Shots
   High Get Outs
   180s
News
Contact Us

Player Statistics

Click on a column heading to sort the table according to that column.

Showing players from:   

Click here to download this table as a CSV file.

* Most Valuable Player score is calculated as follows: 3 points for every game shot, 2 points for each ton hit, 1 point for every game played and 1 extra point for a 180. MVP is calculated for statistical purposes only.

RankNameTeamPTonsG.S.Max.H.G.O.T.P.G.G.S.P.G.M.V.P.
1A.BridgmanWallys19923331214.841.74305
2S.JeffreyComrades2077300953.851.5264
3J.WatsonWallys156330104.22232
4D.GodfreyRailway Guard A165721103.561.31194
5D.CannonEpsom Club16563101603.51.94221
6D.WhiteClangers21522851102.481.33214
7S. SpellingStranglers20512411612.551.2195
8D.HorrocksWallys194824002.531.26187
9M.ByrneEpsom Cons184732202.611.78210
10G.CookClangers204627002.31.35193
11I. HuckleStranglers1944302742.321.58199
12K. CherringtonWESC184424202.441.33180
13K. GeraghtyStranglers20433011342.151.5197
14D.MannWallys123817103.171.42140
15T.VineWallys15371911162.471.27147
16P. KillickStranglers19362221071.891.16159
17R.DaveyEpsom Cons1835143901.940.78133
18K. GibbsWESC203424101.71.2161
19T. BeckStranglers173316001.940.94131
20B. AmosWESC1632130020.81119
21N.ManningClangers193218101.680.95138
22A. ParkerStranglers203126001.551.3160
23D.SimmonsRiver Club163111001.940.69111
24M.GriffithsRailway Guard A1431911062.210.64104
25P.WarnockHigh Flyers153116102.071.07126
26C.DanielsEpsom Club18301511101.670.83124
27D.OlverBrexiteers123015002.51.25117
28C.WalkerBrexiteers202919001.450.95135
29P.CarslakeClangers212923201.381.1150
30T. DuffellWESC17292101201.711.24138
31A.BurrowsWallys172820101.651.18134
32Darren HawkenRiver Club162815001.750.94117
33J. OliverWESC162820001.751.25132
34M.HardingClangers202823001.41.15145
35P.HumnaRiver Club1428170021.21121
36A. GreenWESC152718001.81.2123
37K.ChandlerRailway Guard A162719001.691.19127
38C.ChandlerRailway Guard A182623001.441.28139
39H.HawkinsClangers192620001.371.05131
40J.GodfreyRailway Guard A162516001.561114
41J.WhiteComrades18252311571.391.28138
42K.RochesterWallys15242101201.61.4126
43G.DoddComrades Hopefuls202310001.150.596
44W.MarshRailway Guard A142314001.641102
45B.StevensRailway Guard A152219001.471.27116
46C.BarnettClangers182218001.221116
47C.CousinsDia Y Noche182218001.221116
48D.WoodDia Y Noche202218001.10.9118
49Dean HawkinsDia Y Noche112280020.7379
50Josh CoxDia Y Noche19227001.160.3784
51B.PoplettComrades122118001.751.5108
52D. AmosWESC142111001.50.7989
53A.GodfreyDia Y Noche1320121921.540.9290
54C.KeelComrades112013001.821.1890
55J. BrightWESC152013001.330.8794
56K. meghaniStranglers16191201151.190.7590
57P.WoodsEpsom Club171912001.120.7191
58S.DackBrexiteers161914001.190.8896
59A.PilbeamComrades1818120010.6790
60M.SalesComrades7186002.570.8661
61R.BryanEpsom Cons191815000.950.79100
62T.StedmanWallys181829112411.61142
63An OtherRiver Club13175001.310.3862
64A. BarrettWESC15161001041.070.6777
65D.MoyleWallys1616190011.19105
66H.BallRiver Club181613000.890.7289
67A.FarringtonComrades Hopefuls18156000.830.3366
68D.HigginsEpsom Cons201510000.750.580
69J.PoplettComrades141517001.071.2195
70J.WhitthreadClangers151515001190
71S.LesterEpsom Cons12157001.250.5863
72N. DaintyWESC121414001.171.1782
73R.FarmerRiver Club1414111010.7976
74A.Fisher-TitusComrades1313120010.9275
75A.MorrisHigh Flyers161311000.810.6975
76B.DodsonEpsom Club161313000.810.8181
77T.GatfordRailway Guard A9138001.440.8959
78C.SnookRailway Guard A151221000.81.4102
79D.PearceClangers41250031.2543
80D.WrightRailway Guard A10121011101.2165
81Geoge ridlerRiver Club7124001.710.5743
82J.SpellmanComrades141213100.860.9378
83Jake CoxDia Y Noche9124001.330.4445
84S.BurbridgeRiver Club151218000.81.293
85A.ChildsEpsom Club111180010.7357
86B.EversonEpsom Club6115001.830.8343
87G.DallenEpsom Cons201110000.550.572
88J.BoyceBrexiteers18116000.610.3358
89R.ForwardComrades151116000.731.0785
90R.MackaskillRiver Club14116000.790.4354
91B.BostonHigh Flyers17109100.590.5365
92L.BerryBrexiteers16104000.620.2548
93P.MunroHigh Flyers18915000.50.8381
94R.PearceClangers1097000.90.749
95A.VineyHigh Flyers1886000.440.3352
96A.WarrilowEpsom Club13840720.620.3141
97B.SmithDia Y Noche1688000.50.556
98C.FrostComrades Hopefuls1582000.530.1337
99M.SearleBrexiteers16810000.50.6262
100K.MunroHigh Flyers1877000.390.3953
101M.FinnEpsom Club874000.880.534
102P. DuncanStranglers14712000.50.8664
103R.MckelveyRiver Club777001142
104T.AraujoDia Y Noche1173000.640.2734
105B.OadesEpsom Cons1764000.350.2441
106B.TurnerComrades Hopefuls19610000.320.5361
107G.BostockEpsom Club766000.860.8637
108G.FaircloughDia Y Noche1267000.50.5845
109Geoff Walker River Club463001.50.7525
110P.FinchWallys567001.21.438
111R.IngramEpsom Club17617000.35180
112R.MunroHigh Flyers16611000.380.6961
113C.ShillingfordBrexiteers1254000.420.3334
114Jason Rochester Comrades5530010.624
115L.RalphBrexiteers756000.710.8635
116R.HicksEpsom Club854000.620.530
117R.McdermottEpsom Cons252002.5118
118S HillComrades Hopefuls1254000.420.3334
119Damon edeWallys142104216
120G.StuppleEpsom Club1046000.40.636
121L.AllenDia Y Noche16411000.250.6957
122M.ByfordDia Y Noche1146000.360.5537
123R.Park-StoneComrades Hopefuls742000.570.2921
124S ShandComrades Hopefuls641000.670.1717
125S.ByrneHigh Flyers1946000.210.3245
126S.QuintonBrexiteers1541000.270.0726
127A.BullenEpsom Cons1438000.210.5744
128An OtherComrades Hopefuls735000.430.7128
129J. KavanaghStranglers233001.51.517
130N.FawcettHigh Flyers1333000.230.2328
131S.BrownComrades Hopefuls1536000.20.439
132T.SeymourBrexiteers736000.430.8631
133C. WileyStranglers2210010.59
134D. WalshWESC2230011.515
135I.ChildsEpsom Club2210010.59
136K.BoyceBrexiteers1324000.150.3129
137M.CousinsDia Y Noche322000.670.6713
138M.PoundsEpsom Cons19212000.110.6359
139M.TurnerComrades Hopefuls1420000.14018
140N. ClarkeComrades Hopefuls723000.290.4320
141No Player 2River Club522000.40.415
142P. FoxcroftStranglers1125000.180.4530
143B.MelhuishComrades Hopefuls11000103
144B.SmythComrades11100116
145D.EganEpsom Club211000.50.57
146I.DelemosBrexiteers211000.50.57
147L.BridgmanEpsom Club11100116
148L.BrownComrades Hopefuls911000.110.1114
149No Player 2High Flyers211000.50.57
150An OtherDia Y Noche10000001
151An OtherClangers10100014
152An OtherBrexiteers20000002
153An OtherComrades6040000.6718
154C.BerryBrexiteers10000001
155D.MorrisBrexiteers10000001
156D.WoodComrades Hopefuls10030000.319
157H. BerryBrexiteers20200018
158No Player 2Epsom Cons10000001
159S.MorganRailway Guard A10100014

Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 28412
Registered players: 220
Site last updated: March 19 11:23