Advertise with us
You are here: Home    Results Centre
Home
Results
Info/Stats
News
Contact Us

Results Centre

Print ResultsPrint Results
View a printable copy of this week's results, along with the current standings.

If you have trouble opening the result sheet, try
clicking here.


View All ResultsView All Results
View the list of all results from the start of the league.


League Summary

Standings
Pos.TeamPWLDHAPts.
1Clangers5500302353
2Wallys5500203252
3WESC6420252348
4Stranglers6321281947
5Dia Y Noche Lounge5212172037
6Railway Guard A420230737
7High Flyers613223831
8Leg of Mutton4220151429
9Epsom Club614182129
10Epsom Cons5050101525
11River Club513120323
12Blenheim Hopefuls504161420

Week 6 Results
Home TeamAway TeamHome PtsAway Pts 
Railway Guard AEpsom Cons104View
High FlyersBlenheim Hopefuls77View
WallysDia Y Noche Lounge86View
Epsom ClubClangers113View
WESCStranglers95View

Performance Stats Leaders

Most Tons
D.Cannon (E.C.)27 
A.Bridgman (Wallys)24 
D.White (Clang.)19 
T.Vine (Wallys)19 
I. Huckle (Strang.)18 


Most Game shots
 A.Bridgman (Wallys)10
 D.White (Clang.)10
 D.Cannon (E.C.)9
 G.Cook (Clang.)9
 M. Byrne (Cons)9


Highest Finishes
D.Cannon (E.C.)124 
G.Cook (Clang.)121 
D.White (Clang.)117 
D.Cannon (E.C.)115 
D.Mann (Wallys)113 
180s
 A.Bridgman (Wallys)2
 A.Burrows (Leg)1
 D.Cannon (E.C.)1
 N. Dainty, (WESC)1
 T.Vine (Wallys)1


Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 22910
Registered players: 137
Site last updated: November 20 01:18