Advertise with us
You are here: Home    Results Centre
Home
Results
Info/Stats
News
Contact Us

Results Centre

Print ResultsPrint Results
View a printable copy of this week's results, along with the current standings.

If you have trouble opening the result sheet, try
clicking here.


View All ResultsView All Results
View the list of all results from the start of the league.


League Summary

Standings
Pos.TeamPWLDHAPts.
1Wallys3300122335
2Stranglers3201111627
3Clangers3210111425
4Cons321081523
5WESC321021921
6Patersons Posse321016521
7River Club311112921
8Leg321017320
9Epsom Club312051419
10Railway Guard A303011617
11Blenheim30307613
12High Flyers30307310

Week 3 Results
Home TeamAway TeamHome PtsAway Pts 
Railway Guard AStranglers59View
High FlyersEpsom Club212View
LegCons86View
BlenheimWallys311View
Patersons PosseClangers86View
River ClubWESC59View

Performance Stats Leaders

Most Tons
G.Hollis (P.P.)15 
D.Cannon (E.C.)13 
S.Beagle (P.P.)13 
S.Spelling (Strang.)12 
A.Bridgman (Wally)11 


Most Game shots
 A.Bridgman (Wally)6
 G.Hollis (P.P.)6
 I.Huckle (Strang.)6
 J.Whithread (Clang.)6
 D.Horricks (Leg)5


Highest Finishes
N.Manning (Clang.)120 
W.Marsh (R.G. A)103 
K. Megani (Strang.)91 
180s
 D.Cannon (E.C.)1
 G.Bullen (Cons)1
 R.Lister (River)1
 S.Beagle (P.P.)1
 T.Pavitt (Wally)1


Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 1418
Registered players: 159
Site last updated: October 18 23:41