Advertise with us
You are here: Home    Results Centre
Home
Results
Info/Stats
News
Contact Us

Results Centre

Print ResultsPrint Results
View a printable copy of this week's results, along with the current standings.

If you have trouble opening the result sheet, try
clicking here.


View All ResultsView All Results
View the list of all results from the start of the league.


League Summary

Standings
Pos.TeamPWLDHAPts.
1Wallys1616009290182
2Clangers1611326876144
3Stranglers1611236969138
4WESC1610426870138
5Railway Guard A1511317457131
6Comrades169526853121
7Epsom Club158706248110
8River Club15591514495
9Epsom Cons165110544195
10Dia Y Noche163121423779
11High Flyers152112363672
12Brexiteers163130294271
13Comrades Hopefuls140140182038

Week 17 Results
Home TeamAway TeamHome PtsAway Pts 
ClangersDia Y Noche131View
StranglersRailway Guard A95View
WallysHigh Flyers122View
River ClubWESC77View
BrexiteersEpsom Club410View
ComradesEpsom Cons86View

Performance Stats Leaders

Most Tons
A.Bridgman (Wallys)77 
S.Jeffrey (Comrad)63 
J.Watson (Wallys)55 
D.Cannon (E.C.)52 
D.Godfrey (R.G.)50 


Most Game shots
 A.Bridgman (Wallys)29
 D.Cannon (E.C.)26
 J.Watson (Wallys)26
 K. Geraghty (Strang.)26
 M.Byrne (Cons)25


Highest Finishes
S. Spelling (Strang.)161 
J.White (Comrad)157 
D.Cannon (E.C.)137 
K. Geraghty (Strang.)134 
D.Cannon (E.C.)120 
180s
 D.White (Clang.)4
 I. Huckle (Strang.)2
 K. Cherrington (WESC)2
 M.Byrne (Cons)2
 P. Killick (Strang.)2


Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 4258
Registered players: 219
Site last updated: February 17 20:37