Advertise with us
You are here: Home    Results Centre
Home
Results
Info/Stats
News
Contact Us

Results Centre

Print ResultsPrint Results
View a printable copy of this week's results, along with the current standings.

If you have trouble opening the result sheet, try
clicking here.


View All ResultsView All Results
View the list of all results from the start of the league.


League Summary

Standings
Pos.TeamPWLDHAPts.
1Wallys1212006361124
2Stranglers128314263105
3WESC129305351104
4Clangers11920594099
5Railway Guard A11533622688
6Dia Y Noche Lounge12552414283
7Leg of Mutton11650314980
8Epsom Club12372303666
9High Flyers11173391756
10Epsom Cons111100253055
11River Club10262312051
12Blenheim Hopefuls110101152641

Week 12 Results
Home TeamAway TeamHome PtsAway Pts 
Epsom ConsStranglers311View
ClangersDia Y Noche Lounge95View
WESCBlenheim Hopefuls95View
Epsom ClubRiver Club77View
High FlyersLeg of Mutton68View
Railway Guard AWallys59View

Performance Stats Leaders

Most Tons
A.Bridgman (Wallys)53 
D.Cannon (E.C.)49 
S.Jeffery (D.Y.N.)38 
D.Mann (Wallys)37 
J.Watson (Wallys)37 


Most Game shots
 A.Bridgman (Wallys)22
 D.Cannon (E.C.)20
 D.Mann (Wallys)20
 T.Stedman (Wallys)19
 A.Burrows (Leg)17


Highest Finishes
D.Cannon (E.C.)124 
G.Cook (Clang.)121 
T.Stedman (Wallys)120 
D.White (Clang.)117 
A.Burrows (Leg)116 
180s
 A.Bridgman (Wallys)3
 A.Burrows (Leg)2
 T.Vine (Wallys)2
 D.Cannon (E.C.)1
 D.Mann (Wallys)1


Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 30999
Registered players: 157
Site last updated: January 18 16:14