Advertise with us
You are here: Home    Results Centre
Home
Results
Info/Stats
News
Contact Us

Results Centre

Print ResultsPrint Results
View a printable copy of this week's results, along with the current standings.

If you have trouble opening the result sheet, try
clicking here.


View All ResultsView All Results
View the list of all results from the start of the league.


League Summary

Standings
Pos.TeamPWLDHAPts.
1High Flyers21109413
2Epsom Cons110001212
3Brexiteers211021012
4Wallys110012012
5Epsom Club110001111
6River Club110010010
7Clangers1100909
8Comrades Hopefuls2020358
9WESC1001077
10Stranglers1001707
11Dia Y Noche2020426
12Comrades1010055
13Railway Guard A0000000

Week 1 Results
Home TeamAway TeamHome PtsAway Pts 
StranglersWESC77View
Comrades HopefulsEpsom Club311View
ClangersComrades95View
River ClubHigh Flyers104View
WallysDia Y Noche122View
BrexiteersEpsom Cons212View

Performance Stats Leaders

Most Tons
A.Bridgman (Wallys)6 
J.Watson (Wallys)5 
D.Olver (Brex.)4 
G.Dodd (C.H.)4 
K. Cherrington (WESC)4 


Most Game shots
 S.Dack (Brex.)5
 D.Cannon (E.C.)3
 D.Olver (Brex.)3
 P.Munro (H.F.)3
 P.Warnock (H.F.)3


Highest Finishes
J.White (Comrades)157 
K. Geraghty (Strang.)98 
R.Davey (Cons)80 
D.Cannon (E.C.)73 
A.Warrilow (E.C.)72 
180s
 P. Killick (Strang.)1


Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 13235
Registered players: 173
Site last updated: October 15 00:08