Advertise with us
You are here: Home    Results Centre
Home
Results
Info/Stats
News
Contact Us

Results Centre

Print ResultsPrint Results
View a printable copy of this week's results, along with the current standings.

If you have trouble opening the result sheet, try
clicking here.


View All ResultsView All Results
View the list of all results from the start of the league.


League Summary

Standings
Pos.TeamPWLDHAPts.
1Wallys20200011697213
2WESC2014429379172
3Railway Guard A1913339967166
4Clangers1912528375158
5Stranglers1911627481155
6Dia Y Noche Lounge207947358131
7Leg of Mutton197936365128
8Epsom Club2081025372125
9River Club1951225351104
10Epsom Cons1941504061101
11High Flyers191135524294
12Blenheim Hopefuls190163383977

Week 20 Results
Home TeamAway TeamHome PtsAway Pts 
Leg of MuttonStranglers410View
Railway Guard AEpsom Club104View
WallysClangers122View
River ClubEpsom Cons104View
WESCHigh Flyers113View
Dia Y Noche LoungeBlenheim Hopefuls122View

Performance Stats Leaders

Most Tons
A.Bridgman (Wallys)79 
D.Cannon (E.C.)78 
S.Jeffery (D.Y.N.)72 
D.White (Clang.)57 
D.Mann (Wallys)56 


Most Game shots
 A.Bridgman (Wallys)36
 D.Cannon (E.C.)35
 D.Mann (Wallys)35
 D.White (Clang.)32
 T.Stedman (Wallys)29


Highest Finishes
G.Cook (Clang.)138 
D.Cannon (E.C.)124 
J.Watson (Wallys)123 
G.Cook (Clang.)121 
R. McDermott (Cons)120 
180s
 T.Vine (Wallys)4
 A.Bridgman (Wallys)3
 D.Mann (Wallys)3
 D.White (Clang.)3
 A.Burrows (Leg)2


Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 10557
Registered players: 170
Site last updated: March 19 08:25