Advertise with us
You are here: Home    Results Centre
Home
Results
Info/Stats
News
Contact Us

Results Centre

Print ResultsPrint Results
View a printable copy of this week's results, along with the current standings.

If you have trouble opening the result sheet, try
clicking here.


View All ResultsView All Results
View the list of all results from the start of the league.


League Summary

Standings
Pos.TeamPWLDHAPts.
1Wallys99004556101
2WESC10712364884
3Stranglers10523463480
4Leg10532433275
5Railway Guard A9441373471
6Patersons Posse9630372966
7Epsom Club9450313465
8Clangers9450283462
9River Club10361302959
10Cons9441332558
11Blenheim10190232144
12High Flyers100100151833

Week 10 Results
Home TeamAway TeamHome PtsAway Pts 
WESCStranglers86View
WallysCons122View
River ClubClangers59View
Epsom ClubBlenheim104View
Railway Guard ALeg95View
High FlyersPatersons Posse212View

Performance Stats Leaders

Most Tons
S.Beagle (P.P.)40 
G.Hollis (P.P.)35 
S.Spelling (Strang.)35 
A.Bridgman (Wally)33 
S.Vinson (E.C.)33 


Most Game shots
 A.Bridgman (Wally)18
 G.Hollis (P.P.)16
 S.Spelling (Strang.)16
 D.Mann (Wally)15
 A.Burrows (Leg)14


Highest Finishes
S.Vinson (E.C.)154 
R.Pearce (Clang.)151 
P.Finch (Wally)150 
A.Burrows (Leg)126 
S.Beagle (P.P.)126 
180s
 S.Beagle (P.P.)2
 A.Parker (Strang.)1
 B.Pavitt (Wally)1
 C.Barnett (Clang.)1
 C.Snook (R.G. A)1


Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 7970
Registered players: 170
Site last updated: December 10 09:36