Advertise with us
You are here: Home    Results Centre
Home
Results
Info/Stats
News
Contact Us

Results Centre

Print ResultsPrint Results
View a printable copy of this week's results, along with the current standings.

If you have trouble opening the result sheet, try
clicking here.


View All ResultsView All Results
View the list of all results from the start of the league.


League Summary

Standings
Pos.TeamPWLDHAPts.
1Wallys191900105116221
2Clangers2114529392185
3Stranglers20152381100181
4WESC2013528784171
5Comrades2013529376169
6Railway Guard A1814319170161
7Epsom Club1981106959128
8Epsom Cons2061406054114
9River Club1961125756113
10Dia Y Noche2151426341104
11Brexiteers205150415293
12High Flyers192152444185
13Comrades Hopefuls200200223153

Week 21 Results
Home TeamAway TeamHome PtsAway Pts 
ComradesHigh Flyers113View
Epsom ConsRailway Guard A113View
ClangersComrades Hopefuls113View
WESCEpsom Club95View
BrexiteersWallys212View
River ClubDia Y Noche00View

Performance Stats Leaders

Most Tons
A.Bridgman (Wallys)92 
S.Jeffrey (Comrad)77 
J.Watson (Wallys)63 
D.Godfrey (R.G.)57 
D.Cannon (E.C.)56 


Most Game shots
 A.Bridgman (Wallys)33
 M.Byrne (Cons)32
 D.Cannon (E.C.)31
 I. Huckle (Strang.)30
 J.Watson (Wallys)30


Highest Finishes
S. Spelling (Strang.)161 
D.Cannon (E.C.)160 
J.White (Comrad)157 
D.Cannon (E.C.)137 
K. Geraghty (Strang.)134 
180s
 D.White (Clang.)5
 A.Bridgman (Wallys)3
 R.Davey (Cons)3
 I. Huckle (Strang.)2
 K. Cherrington (WESC)2


Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 28431
Registered players: 220
Site last updated: March 19 11:23