Advertise with us
You are here: Home    Results Centre
Home
Results
Info/Stats
News
Documents
Contact Us

Results Centre

Print ResultsPrint Results
View a printable copy of this week's results, along with the current standings.

If you have trouble opening the result sheet, try
clicking here.


View All ResultsView All Results
View the list of all results from the start of the league.


League Summary

Standings
Pos.TeamPWLDHAPts.
1Wallys242400138137275
2Railway Guard A242031108110218
3Stranglers241833101113214
4Clangers241662108101209
5WESC241662102104206
6Comrades2414829391184
7Epsom Club24121208588173
8Epsom Cons2481606868136
9River Club2471525771128
10Dia Y Noche2451726852120
11High Flyers2431925952111
12Brexiteers245190415293
13Comrades Hopefuls240240343468

Week 26 Results
Home TeamAway TeamHome PtsAway Pts 
High FlyersDia Y Noche95View
Comrades HopefulsEpsom Cons68View
StranglersRiver Club104View
BrexiteersClangers09View
WallysComrades122View
Epsom ClubRailway Guard A59View

Performance Stats Leaders

Most Tons
A.Bridgman (Wallys)113 
S.Jeffrey (Comrad)86 
J.Watson (Wallys)81 
D.Cannon (E.C.)74 
D.Horrocks (Wallys)62 


Most Game shots
 A.Bridgman (Wallys)42
 D.Cannon (E.C.)39
 J.Watson (Wallys)39
 M.Byrne (Cons)34
 S.Jeffrey (Comrad)34


Highest Finishes
S.Spelling (Strang.)161 
D.Cannon (E.C.)160 
J.White (Comrad)157 
D.Cannon (E.C.)137 
K.Geraghty (Strang.)134 
180s
 D.White (Clang.)5
 A.Bridgman (Wallys)4
 R.Davey (Cons)3
 D.Wright (R.G.)2
 I.Huckle (Strang.)2


Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 31940
Registered players: 233
Site last updated: August 29 10:00