Advertise with us
You are here: Home    Results Centre
Home
Results
Info/Stats
News
Contact Us

Results Centre

Print ResultsPrint Results
View a printable copy of this week's results, along with the current standings.

If you have trouble opening the result sheet, try
clicking here.


View All ResultsView All Results
View the list of all results from the start of the league.


League Summary

Standings
Pos.TeamPWLDHAPts.
1Wallys222200116121237
2Railway Guard A2215439992191
3WESC22164210188189
4Clangers2215529394187
5Stranglers2214629292184
6Leg of Mutton2281137473147
7Dia Y Noche Lounge2271147370143
8Epsom Club2281226272134
9River Club2261427055125
10Epsom Cons2261606361124
11High Flyers221165554398
12Blenheim Hopefuls220193414889

Week 22 Results
Home TeamAway TeamHome PtsAway Pts 
River ClubHigh Flyers131View
StranglersBlenheim Hopefuls104View
Leg of MuttonClangers59View
Epsom ClubWallys410View
WESCRailway Guard A86View
Epsom ConsDia Y Noche Lounge86View

Performance Stats Leaders

Most Tons
A.Bridgman (Wallys)85 
D.Cannon (E.C.)85 
S.Jeffery (D.Y.N.)74 
D.White (Clang.)64 
D.Mann (Wallys)61 


Most Game shots
 A.Bridgman (Wallys)39
 D.Mann (Wallys)39
 D.Cannon (E.C.)37
 D.White (Clang.)34
 A. Parker (Strang.)31


Highest Finishes
G.Cook (Clang.)138 
D.Cannon (E.C.)124 
J.Watson (Wallys)123 
G.Cook (Clang.)121 
R. McDermott (Cons)120 
180s
 T.Vine (Wallys)4
 A.Bridgman (Wallys)3
 D.Mann (Wallys)3
 D.White (Clang.)3
 A. Green, (WESC)2


Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 21322
Registered players: 170
Site last updated: April 2 17:19