Advertise with us
You are here: Home    Results Centre
Home
Results
Info/Stats
News
Documents
Contact Us

Results Centre

Print ResultsPrint Results
View a printable copy of this week's results, along with the current standings.

If you have trouble opening the result sheet, try
clicking here.


View All ResultsView All Results
View the list of all results from the start of the league.


League Summary

Standings
Pos.TeamPWLDHAPts.
1WESC7610422264
2Ricks Tumblers7511293362
3Stranglers7412203454
4Wallys541044953
5Railway Guard A5410261642
6Clangers6222222042
7Comrades6150161834
8Epsom Club5023132033
9Cons6141101828
10River Club311171118
11Reservoir Fros404012517
12Nork Doddies50509615

Week 7 Results
Home TeamAway TeamHome PtsAway Pts 
WallysRicks Tumblers68View
Reservoir FrosCons68View
WESCEpsom Club86View
ClangersStranglers59View

Performance Stats Leaders

Most Tons
A.Bridgman (Wallys)24 
N.Jones (Tumb.)24 
K.Cherrington (WESC)23 
D.Godfrey (WESC)22 
W.Brill (Tumb.)22 


Most Game shots
 N.Jones (Tumb.)14
 K.Cherrington (WESC)11
 W.Brill (Tumb.)11
 D.Godfrey (WESC)10
 S.Spelling (Strang.)10


Highest Finishes
T.Beck (Strang.)117 
K.Cherrington (WESC)116 
A.Bridgman (Wallys)112 
P.Carslake (Clang.)103 
M.Cox (Com.)98 
180s
 A.Bridgman (Wallys)2
 N.Jones (Tumb.)2
 D.Walsh (WESC)1
 K.Cherrington (WESC)1
 R McClellan (Nork)1


Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 5621
Registered players: 146
Site last updated: December 6 19:41