Advertise with us
You are here: Home    Results Centre
Home
Results
Info/Stats
News
Contact Us

Results Centre

Print ResultsPrint Results
View a printable copy of this week's results, along with the current standings.

If you have trouble opening the result sheet, try
clicking here.


View All ResultsView All Results
View the list of all results from the start of the league.


League Summary

Standings
Pos.TeamPWLDHAPts.
1Wallys9900425294
2WESC10820444690
3Stranglers10631424183
4Railway Guard A8413482270
5Clangers8620402868
6Dia Y Noche Lounge9432303767
7Leg of Mutton8440233760
8Epsom Club10361233356
9High Flyers10163331750
10River Club9261311344
11Epsom Cons8170221941
12Blenheim Hopefuls9081122133

Week 9 Results
Home TeamAway TeamHome PtsAway Pts 
StranglersLeg of Mutton86View
Epsom ClubRailway Guard A59View
ClangersWallys212View
High FlyersWESC410View
Epsom ConsRiver Club95View
Blenheim HopefulsDia Y Noche Lounge311View

Performance Stats Leaders

Most Tons
D.Cannon (E.C.)43 
A.Bridgman (Wallys)42 
I. Huckle (Strang.)30 
D.Mann (Wallys)29 
S. Spelling (Strang.)29 


Most Game shots
 A.Bridgman (Wallys)18
 D.Cannon (E.C.)17
 A.Burrows (Leg)14
 G. Cook, (WESC)14
 K. Geraghty (Strang.)14


Highest Finishes
D.Cannon (E.C.)124 
G.Cook (Clang.)121 
D.White (Clang.)117 
A.Burrows (Leg)116 
D.Cannon (E.C.)115 
180s
 A.Bridgman (Wallys)3
 A.Burrows (Leg)1
 D.Cannon (E.C.)1
 N. Dainty, (WESC)1
 S. Spelling (Strang.)1


Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 26260
Registered players: 151
Site last updated: December 11 20:20