Epsom and District Monday Darts League
Winter 2018/19 - Results and Statistics
  Week 16

TeamPWDLHAPts
Wallys1717009285177
Clangers1612137670146
WESC1611147464138
Railway Guard A1610337857135
Stranglers159245969128
Dia Y Noche Lounge175395450104
Leg of Mutton156184358101
Epsom Club176294357100
Epsom Cons164012385189
High Flyers15159423577
River Club13229372562
Blenheim Hopefuls150213293059
Week 16 Results
Railway Guard A8V6Stranglers
High Flyers3V11Clangers
Wallys11V3Leg of Mutton
Epsom Club5V9Epsom Cons
WESC12V2Dia Y Noche Lounge

180s: S. Lester (Cons), A. Green, (WESC)
HGO: G.Cook (Clang.) 138, D.Moyle (Wallys) 114, R. McDermott (Cons) 120
3 Game Shots: D.White (Clang.), A.Bridgman (Wallys), K. Bryant, (WESC)


Tons   Game Shots   180s & HGOs 
A.Bridgman (Wallys)66  R. Bryan (Cons)19  D.Mann (Wallys)31  K.Hawkins (Clang.)12  180s 
D.Cannon (E.C.)65  S.Burbidge (River)19  A.Bridgman (Wallys)30  R. McDermott (Cons)12  T.Vine (Wallys)4
S.Jeffery (D.Y.N.)55  C.Snook (R.G.)18  D.Cannon (E.C.)29  R.Hicks (E.C.)12  A.Bridgman (Wallys)3
D.White (Clang.)51  Dean Hawken (River)18  D.White (Clang.)28  A. Barrett (WESC)11  A.Burrows (Leg)2
D.Mann (Wallys)50  J.Poplett (D.Y.N.)18  T.Stedman (Wallys)25  A.Farrington (Blen.)11  D.Mann (Wallys)2
J.Watson (Wallys)46  A.Farrington (Blen.)17  C.Chandler (R.G.)22  C.Barnett (Clang.)11  D.White (Clang.)2
T.Vine (Wallys)43  A. Barrett (WESC)16  D.Horrocks (Wallys)22  D.Godfrey (R.G.)11  A. Green, (WESC)1
S. Spelling (Strang.)42  D.Wood (River)16  G.Cook (Clang.)22  D.Wright (R.G.)11  C.Daniels (E.C.)1
D.Horrocks (Wallys)41  S. Lester (Cons)16  A. Green, (WESC)20  Darren Hawken (River)10  D.Cannon (E.C.)1
G.Cook (Clang.)41  C.Daniels (E.C.)15  S. Spelling (Strang.)20  P.Munro (H.F.)10  J.Watson (Wallys)1
I. Huckle (Strang.)39  D.Godfrey (R.G.)15  S.Jeffery (D.Y.N.)20  P.Woods (E.C.)10  K. Gibbs, (WESC)1
C.Chandler (R.G.)37  Darren Hawken (River)15  A. Parker (Strang.)19  S. Lester (Cons)10  K.Chandler (R.G.)1
B.Brunning, (WESC)34  P.Finch (Wallys)15  A.Burrows (Leg)19  S.Burbidge (River)10  K.Hawkins (Clang.)1
M.Sales (D.Y.N.)32  B.Bosten (H.F.)14  B.Everson (Leg)19  D. Higgins (Cons) N. Dainty, (WESC)1
P.Warnock (H.F.)32  B.Stevens (R.G.)14  G. Cook, (WESC)19  Dave Amos (Leg) P.Carslake (Clang.)1
R. Davey (Cons)32  G. Dodd (Blen.)14  I. Huckle (Strang.)19  G. Dodd (Blen.) R. Davey (Cons)1
K. Gibbs, (WESC)30  A.Morris (H.F.)13  K. Bryant, (WESC)19  M.Cousins (D.Y.N.) R.Hicks (E.C.)1
K.Cherrington (WESC)30  C.Barnett (Clang.)13  K.Chandler (R.G.)19  T. Beck (Strang.) S. Lester (Cons)1
M.Griffiths (R.G.)30  D. Wood (Blen.)13  N.Manning (Clang.)19  A. Clarke (Blen.) S. Spelling (Strang.)1
W.Marsh (R.G.)30  P.Conley (Wallys)13  T.Gatford (R.G.)19  C.Snook (R.G.) W.Marsh (R.G.)1
B.Amos (Leg)29  R.Pearce (Clang.)13  K. Geraghty (Strang.)18  G. Dallen (Cons)   
B.Everson (Leg)29  T. Beck (Strang.)13  K. Gibbs, (WESC)18  R.McKelvey (River)   
G. Cook, (WESC)29  D.Wright (R.G.)12  M.Harding (Clang.)18  R.Musky (River) Highest Finishes 
T.Gatford (R.G.)29  C.Keel (D.Y.N.)11  P.Carslake (Clang.)18  B. Oades (Cons) G.Cook (Clang.)138
K.Chandler (R.G.)28  P. Duncan (Strang.)11  M.Griffiths (R.G.)17  B.Stevens (R.G.) D.Cannon (E.C.)124
K. Bryant, (WESC)27  R.Hicks (E.C.)11  P.Warnock (H.F.)17  C.Keel (D.Y.N.) G.Cook (Clang.)121
M.Harding (Clang.)27  C.Mann (Wallys)10  T.Vine (Wallys)17  Carl Cousins (D.Y.N.) R. McDermott (Cons)120
A. Green, (WESC)26  D. Higgins (Cons)10  K.Cherrington (WESC)16  Dan Amos (Leg) T.Stedman (Wallys)120
A. Parker (Strang.)26  G. Dallen (Cons)10  B.Brunning, (WESC)15  J.Poplett (D.Y.N.) D.White (Clang.)117
D.Moyle (Wallys)26  J.Burns (Leg)10  C.Daniels (E.C.)15  J.Whithread (Clang.) A.Burrows (Leg)116
N.Manning (Clang.)26  J.Whithread (Clang.)10  D. Wood (Blen.)15  M.Finn (Leg) D.Cannon (E.C.)115
A.Burrows (Leg)24  M.Cousins (D.Y.N.)10  J.Watson (Wallys)15  P. Duncan (Strang.) D.Moyle (Wallys)114
B.Dodson (E.C.)24  A.Fisher-Titus (D.Y.N.) N. Dainty, (WESC)15  P.Finch (Wallys) D.Moyle (Wallys)114
T.Stedman (Wallys)24  J.Godfrey (R.G.) P. Killick (Strang.)15  P.Hunma (River) R.Forward (D.Y.N.)114
K.Hawkins (Clang.)23  K. Pettitt (Blen.) B.Amos (Leg)14  R.Pearce (Clang.) D.Mann (Wallys)113
P.Carslake (Clang.)23  A. Clarke (Blen.) M.Sales (D.Y.N.)14  S.Byrne (H.F.) A.Farrington (Blen.)110
Dave Amos (Leg)22  A.Warrilow (E.C.) R. Davey (Cons)14  A. Bullen (Cons) P.Warnock (H.F.)102
P. Killick (Strang.)22  Carl Cousins (D.Y.N.) B.Dodson (E.C.)13  A.Morris (H.F.) D.Cannon (E.C.)101
Dan Amos (Leg)21  M.Finn (Leg) D.Moyle (Wallys)13  C.Mann (Wallys) A.Fisher-Titus (D.Y.N.)99
M. Byrne (Cons)21  P.Hunma (River) M. Byrne (Cons)13  J. Elms (H.F.) J. Elms (H.F.)96
N. Dainty, (WESC)21  R.Forward (D.Y.N.) W.Marsh (R.G.)13  J. Kavanaugh (Strang.) R. Davey (Cons)91
K. Geraghty (Strang.)20  G.Bostock (Leg) A.Fisher-Titus (D.Y.N.)12  J.Burns (Leg) R.Pearce (Clang.)75
R. McDermott (Cons)20  J. Kavanaugh (Strang.) B.Bosten (H.F.)12  K.Munro (H.F.)   
K. Meghani (Strang.)19  P.Woods (E.C.) K. Meghani (Strang.)12  R. Bryan (Cons)   

Full lists of results and statistics can be found at www.epsomdarts.org