Epsom and District Monday Darts League
Winter 2018/19 - Results and Statistics
  Week 22

TeamPWDLHAPts
Wallys222200116121237
Railway Guard A2215349992191
WESC22162410188189
Clangers2215259394187
Stranglers2214269292184
Leg of Mutton2283117473147
Dia Y Noche Lounge2274117370143
Epsom Club2282126272134
River Club2262147055125
Epsom Cons2260166361124
High Flyers221516554398
Blenheim Hopefuls220319414889
Week 22 Results
River Club13V1High Flyers
Stranglers10V4Blenheim Hopefuls
Leg of Mutton5V9Clangers
Epsom Club4V10Wallys
WESC8V6Railway Guard A
Epsom Cons8V6Dia Y Noche Lounge

180s: D.Horrocks (Wallys)
HGO: G.Fairclough (River) 98, R. Davey (Cons) 118
3 Game Shots: R.Musky  (River), A. Parker (Strang.), P.Carslake (Clang.), P.Finch (Wallys)


Tons   Game Shots   180s & HGOs 
A.Bridgman (Wallys)85  C.Snook (R.G.)26  A.Bridgman (Wallys)39  K. Meghani (Strang.)17  180s 
D.Cannon (E.C.)85  N. Dainty, (WESC)26  D.Mann (Wallys)39  K.Hawkins (Clang.)17  T.Vine (Wallys)4
S.Jeffery (D.Y.N.)74  A.Farrington (Blen.)25  D.Cannon (E.C.)37  A.Farrington (Blen.)16  A.Bridgman (Wallys)3
D.White (Clang.)64  D.Wood (River)25  D.White (Clang.)34  B.Bosten (H.F.)16  D.Mann (Wallys)3
D.Mann (Wallys)61  P. Killick (Strang.)25  A. Parker (Strang.)31  S. Lester (Cons)16  D.White (Clang.)3
J.Watson (Wallys)60  B.Stevens (R.G.)24  C.Chandler (R.G.)31  A.Fisher-Titus (D.Y.N.)15  A. Green, (WESC)2
R. Davey (Cons)59  Dean Hawken (River)24  T.Stedman (Wallys)30  G.Bostock (Leg)15  A.Burrows (Leg)2
S. Spelling (Strang.)58  G. Dodd (Blen.)24  D.Horrocks (Wallys)29  W.Marsh (R.G.)15  C.Daniels (E.C.)2
G.Cook (Clang.)55  J.Godfrey (R.G.)24  A.Burrows (Leg)28  C.Snook (R.G.)14  G.Bostock (Leg)2
D.Horrocks (Wallys)51  C.Daniels (E.C.)23  K. Gibbs, (WESC)28  D. Higgins (Cons)14  P.Carslake (Clang.)2
T.Vine (Wallys)51  R. McDermott (Cons)23  S. Spelling (Strang.)28  M.Cousins (D.Y.N.)14  A. Parker (Strang.)1
I. Huckle (Strang.)50  S.Burbidge (River)23  S.Jeffery (D.Y.N.)28  P.Hunma (River)14  D.Cannon (E.C.)1
B.Brunning, (WESC)48  B.Bosten (H.F.)22  G. Cook, (WESC)27  P.Woods (E.C.)14  D.Horrocks (Wallys)1
C.Chandler (R.G.)48  G.Bostock (Leg)22  G.Cook (Clang.)26  R.Hicks (E.C.)14  Dave Amos (Leg)1
K.Cherrington (WESC)45  Dan Amos (Leg)21  K.Chandler (R.G.)26  R.Musky (River)14  J.Godfrey (R.G.)1
M.Sales (D.Y.N.)44  T. Beck (Strang.)20  B.Everson (Leg)25  A. Barrett (WESC)13  J.Watson (Wallys)1
A. Parker (Strang.)43  J.Whithread (Clang.)19  K. Geraghty (Strang.)25  D.Wood (River)13  K. Gibbs, (WESC)1
M.Griffiths (R.G.)43  P.Hunma (River)19  N.Manning (Clang.)25  D.Wright (R.G.)13  K.Chandler (R.G.)1
G. Cook, (WESC)42  A. Barrett (WESC)18  P.Carslake (Clang.)25  Dave Amos (Leg)13  K.Hawkins (Clang.)1
K. Gibbs, (WESC)42  J.Poplett (D.Y.N.)18  A. Green, (WESC)24  G. Dodd (Blen.)13  M. Byrne (Cons)1
P.Warnock (H.F.)42  P.Finch (Wallys)18  I. Huckle (Strang.)24  P.Finch (Wallys)13  M.Sales (D.Y.N.)1
B.Amos (Leg)40  M.Cousins (D.Y.N.)17  K.Cherrington (WESC)24  P.Munro (H.F.)13    
B.Everson (Leg)39  R.Pearce (Clang.)17  M.Harding (Clang.)24  R. Bryan (Cons)13  Highest Finishes 
K.Chandler (R.G.)39  A.Morris (H.F.)16  B.Brunning, (WESC)23  T. Beck (Strang.)13  G.Cook (Clang.)138
M.Harding (Clang.)39  D. Higgins (Cons)15  K. Bryant, (WESC)23  B.Stevens (R.G.)12  D.Cannon (E.C.)124
Dave Amos (Leg)37  P. Duncan (Strang.)15  M.Griffiths (R.G.)22  R. McDermott (Cons)12  J.Watson (Wallys)123
A. Green, (WESC)36  R.Forward (D.Y.N.)15  T.Gatford (R.G.)22  A.Morris (H.F.)11  G.Cook (Clang.)121
K. Bryant, (WESC)36  D. Wood (Blen.)14  B.Amos (Leg)21  C.Barnett (Clang.)11  R. McDermott (Cons)120
A.Burrows (Leg)35  P.Woods (E.C.)14  D.Godfrey (R.G.)21  G. Dallen (Cons)11  T. Beck (Strang.)120
D.Moyle (Wallys)34  R.Hicks (E.C.)14  R. Davey (Cons)21  J. Kavanaugh (Strang.)11  T.Stedman (Wallys)120
N.Manning (Clang.)33  C.Barnett (Clang.)13  J.Watson (Wallys)20  K Rochester (Wallys)11  R. Davey (Cons)118
T.Gatford (R.G.)33  D.Wright (R.G.)13  M.Sales (D.Y.N.)20  M.Finn (Leg)11  S.Jeffery (D.Y.N.)118
B.Dodson (E.C.)32  J. Kavanaugh (Strang.)13  N. Dainty, (WESC)20  R.Forward (D.Y.N.)11  D.White (Clang.)117
M. Byrne (Cons)32  P.Conley (Wallys)13  P. Killick (Strang.)20  A. Clarke (Blen.)10  A.Burrows (Leg)116
W.Marsh (R.G.)32  R.McKelvey (River)13  P.Warnock (H.F.)20  A.Pilbeam (D.Y.N.)10  P. Killick (Strang.)116
P.Carslake (Clang.)31  R.Musky (River)13  T.Vine (Wallys)20  Carl Cousins (D.Y.N.)10  D.Cannon (E.C.)115
D.Godfrey (R.G.)29  Carl Cousins (D.Y.N.)12  B.Dodson (E.C.)19  Dean Hawken (River)10  D.Moyle (Wallys)114
Darren Hawken (River)29  J.Burns (Leg)12  C.Daniels (E.C.)19  J.Godfrey (R.G.)10  D.Moyle (Wallys)114
K. Geraghty (Strang.)29  M.Finn (Leg)12  D.Moyle (Wallys)19  P. Duncan (Strang.)10  R.Forward (D.Y.N.)114
S. Lester (Cons)29  C.Keel (D.Y.N.)11  D. Wood (Blen.)18  R.Ingram (E.C.)10  D.Mann (Wallys)113
T.Stedman (Wallys)29  C.Sturt (Leg)11  Darren Hawken (River)18  S.Byrne (H.F.)10  J.Godfrey (R.G.)112
K.Hawkins (Clang.)28  H.Ball (River)11  M. Byrne (Cons)18  J.Whithread (Clang.) A.Farrington (Blen.)110
R. Bryan (Cons)28  J.Cox (D.Y.N.)11  R.McKelvey (River)18  B. Oades (Cons) K. Geraghty (Strang.)110
K. Meghani (Strang.)27  A. Clarke (Blen.)10  S.Burbidge (River)18  C.Sturt (Leg)   

Full lists of results and statistics can be found at www.epsomdarts.org