Advertise with us
You are here: Home    Information Centre
Home
Results
Info/Stats
   Fixtures
   Results
   Team Stats
   Player Stats
   Tons
   Game Shots
   High Get Outs
   180s
News
Contact Us

League Summary

Standings
Pos.TeamPWLDHAPts.
1Clangers7520352661
2Wallys6600272855
3West Ewell Social Club7520292453
4Railway Guard A6420252247
5Stranglers6330153146
6Epsom Club6420132740
7Dia Y Noche Lounge6330211435
8High Flyers7160201131
9River Club6150111728
10Epsom Cons615015924
11Blenheim Hopefuls514016622

Week 7 Results
Home TeamAway TeamHome PtsAway Pts 
West Ewell Social ClubStranglers76View
Railway Guard AWallys310View
Epsom ConsRiver Club76View
ClangersBlenheim Hopefuls112View
High FlyersEpsom Club67View

Performance Stats Leaders

Most Tons
A.Bridgman (Wallys)43 
D.Cannon (E.C.)37 
K.Cherington (WESC)27 
P. Warnock (H.F.)26 
S. Spelling (Strang.)26 


Most Game shots
 A.Bridgman (Wallys)18
 K.Cherington (WESC)18
 D.Cannon (E.C.)15
 K.Chandler (R.G.A)11
 A. Parker (Strang.)10


Highest Finishes
C.Chandler (R.G.A)120 
D.Cannon (E.C.)120 
K.Hawkins (Clang.)118 
N.Manning (Clang.)114 
C.Snook (R.G.A)107 
180s
 G.Cook (Clang.)2
 K.Cherington (WESC)2
 T.Gatford (R.G.A)2
 A.Bridgman (Wallys)1
 D.Cannon (E.C.)1

Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 149
Registered players: 143
Site last updated: July 17 19:16