Advertise with us

Welcome!

This is the home of the Epsom and District Monday Dart League.

To view the latest results, go to the results centre. If you're interested in playing in the league, either by forming a new team or by joining an existing one, drop us an email.


www.whatsoninepsom.com

20/5/19 Drawn Pairs. In Memory of Peter Scarfe,
in aid of Dementia UK and Alzheimers Society

Outstanding Games.
Week 2 / Oct 15th Cons v Blen.
Week 3 / Oct 22nd Leg v R.G.
Week 10 / Dec 10th River v Clangers
Week 11 / Jan 7th H.F. v River

Results CentreResults Centre
View and print the latest results from both divisions.


Information and StatisticsInformation and Statistics
View all the fixtures, results and statistics in the league.


Pictures and DocumentsPictures and Documents
Here you can view pictures from the league, and league documents such as rules and fixtures.


Sign InSign In
Team secretaries and league officials may sign in here to update the league database and make changes to the site.


Contact UsContact Us
Find out how to contact the league secretary for information on the league and its teams.


ArchiveArchive
View the results and tables from previous seasons.



Standings after Week 12

TeamPWLDPts
Wallys121200124
Stranglers12831105
WESC12930104
Clangers1192099
Railway Guard A1153388
Dia Y Noche Lounge1255283
Leg of Mutton1165080
Epsom Club1237266
High Flyers1117356
Epsom Cons11110055
River Club1026251
Blenheim Hopefuls11010141


Last Week:

127 tons in 6 games

This Season:

1533 tons and 15 180s in 68 games

Most Valuable Players:

A.Bridgman

Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 30975
Registered players: 156
Site last updated: January 18 14:03