Advertise with us

Welcome!

This is the home of the Epsom and District Monday Dart League.

To view the latest results, go to the results centre. If you're interested in playing in the league, either by forming a new team or by joining an existing one, drop us an email.


www.whatsoninepsom.com

20/5/19 Drawn Pairs. In Memory of Peter Scarfe,
in aid of Dementia UK and Alzheimers Society

Results CentreResults Centre
View and print the latest results from both divisions.


Information and StatisticsInformation and Statistics
View all the fixtures, results and statistics in the league.


Pictures and DocumentsPictures and Documents
Here you can view pictures from the league, and league documents such as rules and fixtures.


Sign InSign In
Team secretaries and league officials may sign in here to update the league database and make changes to the site.


Contact UsContact Us
Find out how to contact the league secretary for information on the league and its teams.


ArchiveArchive
View the results and tables from previous seasons.



Standings after Week 22

TeamPWLDPts
Wallys222200237
Railway Guard A221543191
WESC221642189
Clangers221552187
Stranglers221462184
Leg of Mutton228113147
Dia Y Noche Lounge227114143
Epsom Club228122134
River Club226142125
Epsom Cons226160124
High Flyers22116598
Blenheim Hopefuls22019389


Last Week:

142 tons in 6 games

This Season:

2899 tons and 41 180s in 132 games

Most Valuable Players:

A.Bridgman

Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 16403
Registered players: 170
Site last updated: April 2 17:19