Advertise with us

Welcome!

This is the home of the Epsom and District Monday Dart League.

To view the latest results, go to the results centre. If you're interested in playing in the league, either by forming a new team or by joining an existing one, drop us an email.


www.whatsoninepsom.com

20/5/19 Drawn Pairs. In Memory of Peter Scarfe,
in aid of Dementia UK and Alzheimers Society

Outstanding Games.
Wk 2 / Oct 15th Cons v Blen.
Wk 3 / Oct 22nd Leg v R.G.
Wk 10 / Dec 10th River v Clang.
Wk 11 / Jan 7th H.F. v River
Wk 14 / Jan 28th Strang. v H.F.
Wk 16 / Feb 11th River v Blen.
Wk 17 / Feb 18th WESC v Stran

Results CentreResults Centre
View and print the latest results from both divisions.


Information and StatisticsInformation and Statistics
View all the fixtures, results and statistics in the league.


Pictures and DocumentsPictures and Documents
Here you can view pictures from the league, and league documents such as rules and fixtures.


Sign InSign In
Team secretaries and league officials may sign in here to update the league database and make changes to the site.


Contact UsContact Us
Find out how to contact the league secretary for information on the league and its teams.


ArchiveArchive
View the results and tables from previous seasons.



Standings after Week 16

TeamPWLDPts
Wallys171700177
Clangers161231146
WESC161141138
Railway Guard A161033135
Stranglers15942128
Dia Y Noche Lounge17593104
Leg of Mutton15681101
Epsom Club17692100
Epsom Cons16412089
High Flyers1519577
River Club1329262
Blenheim Hopefuls15013259


Last Week:

114 tons in 5 games

This Season:

2081 tons and 27 180s in 94 games

Most Valuable Players:

A.Bridgman

Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 4659
Registered players: 169
Site last updated: February 21 16:48