Advertise with us

Welcome!

This is the home of the Epsom and District Monday Dart League.

To view the latest results, go to the results centre. If you're interested in playing in the league, either by forming a new team or by joining an existing one, drop us an email.


www.whatsoninepsom.com

BILL BULLEN

It is with sadness that we announce that Walter Raymond Bullen, known to his friends as Bill, passed away peacefully on the 20th of September, aged 82. Our thoughts are with Billís family at this time. Details of the funeral arrangements are available here .

Results CentreResults Centre
View and print the latest results from both divisions.


Information and StatisticsInformation and Statistics
View all the fixtures, results and statistics in the league.


Documents and DownloadsDocuments and Downloads
Here you can view and download league documents such as rules and fixtures.


Sign InSign In
Team secretaries and league officials may sign in here to update the league database and make changes to the site.


Contact UsContact Us
Find out how to contact the league secretary for information on the league and its teams.


ArchiveArchive
View the results and tables from previous seasons.



Standings after Week 26

TeamPWLDPts
Wallys242400275
Railway Guard A242031218
Stranglers241833214
Clangers241662209
WESC241662206
Comrades241482184
Epsom Club2412120173
Epsom Cons248160136
River Club247152128
Dia Y Noche245172120
High Flyers243192111
Brexiteers24519093
Comrades Hopefuls24024068


Last Week:

78 tons in 6 games

This Season:

3010 tons and 45 180s in 156 games

Most Valuable Players:

A.Bridgman
Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 31911
Registered players: 233
Site last updated: August 29 10:00