Advertise with us

Welcome!

This is the home of the Epsom and District Monday Dart League.

To view the latest results, go to the results centre. If you're interested in playing in the league, either by forming a new team or by joining an existing one, drop us an email.



For up-to-date results and statistics for the Epsom and District Wednesday Darts League, go to www.epsomdarts.co.uk.

www.whatsoninepsom.com

Results CentreResults Centre
View and print the latest results from both divisions.


Information and StatisticsInformation and Statistics
View all the fixtures, results and statistics in the league.


Pictures and DocumentsPictures and Documents
Here you can view pictures from the league, and league documents such as rules and fixtures.


Sign InSign In
Team secretaries and league officials may sign in here to update the league database and make changes to the site.


Contact UsContact Us
Find out how to contact the league secretary for information on the league and its teams.


ArchiveArchive
View the results and tables from previous seasons.



Standings after Week 17

TeamPWLDPts
Wallys181800205
Stranglers18954139
Patersons Posse171043135
WESC161132134
Clangers171070130
Cons181161126
Epsom Club17872124
Railway Guard A175102116
Leg17593112
River Club16411187
Blenheim16114162
High Flyers17016158


Last Week:

120 tons in 5 games

This Season:

2483 tons and 37 180s in 102 games

Most Valuable Players:

A.Bridgman

Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 17413
Registered players: 176
Site last updated: February 20 20:34