Advertise with us

Welcome!

This is the home of the Epsom and District Monday Dart League.

To view the latest results, go to the results centre. If you're interested in playing in the league, either by forming a new team or by joining an existing one, drop us an email.


www.whatsoninepsom.com

COMPETITIONS
An extra date for re-arranged fixtures has been added, which means that most competitions have moved back a week. See the Fixtures page for details.



Results CentreResults Centre
View and print the latest results from both divisions.


Information and StatisticsInformation and Statistics
View all the fixtures, results and statistics in the league.


Documents and DownloadsDocuments and Downloads
Here you can view and download league documents such as rules and fixtures.


Sign InSign In
Team secretaries and league officials may sign in here to update the league database and make changes to the site.


Contact UsContact Us
Find out how to contact the league secretary for information on the league and its teams.


ArchiveArchive
View the results and tables from previous seasons.



Standings after Week 22

TeamPWLDPts
Wallys221714209
Ricks Tumblers221336196
Stranglers221327191
Clangers221246175
Railway Guard A221471171
WESC221273162
Comrades22886146
Epsom Club228104137
Dia Y Noche Lounge224153125
Allsorts222137124
Cons222182106
River Club221183106


Last Week:

125 tons in 6 games

This Season:

2951 tons and 48 180s in 132 games

Most Valuable Players:

A.Bridgman

Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 16744
Registered players: 163
Site last updated: April 27 10:45