Advertise with us

Welcome!

This is the home of the Epsom and District Monday Dart League.

To view the latest results, go to the results centre. If you're interested in playing in the league, either by forming a new team or by joining an existing one, drop us an email.


www.whatsoninepsom.com

20/5/19 Drawn Pairs. In Memory of Peter Scarfe,
in aid of Dementia UK and Alzheimers Society

Outstanding Games.
Wk2 / Oct 15th Cons v Blen.
Wk3 / Oct 22nd Leg v R.G.
Wk10 / Dec 10th River v Clang.
Wk14 / Jan 28th Strang. v H.F.

Results CentreResults Centre
View and print the latest results from both divisions.


Information and StatisticsInformation and Statistics
View all the fixtures, results and statistics in the league.


Pictures and DocumentsPictures and Documents
Here you can view pictures from the league, and league documents such as rules and fixtures.


Sign InSign In
Team secretaries and league officials may sign in here to update the league database and make changes to the site.


Contact UsContact Us
Find out how to contact the league secretary for information on the league and its teams.


ArchiveArchive
View the results and tables from previous seasons.



Standings after Week 20

TeamPWLDPts
Wallys202000213
WESC201442172
Railway Guard A191333166
Clangers191252158
Stranglers191162155
Dia Y Noche Lounge20794131
Leg of Mutton19793128
Epsom Club208102125
River Club195122104
Epsom Cons194150101
High Flyers19113594
Blenheim Hopefuls19016377


Last Week:

133 tons in 6 games

This Season:

2540 tons and 34 180s in 116 games

Most Valuable Players:

A.Bridgman

Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 10545
Registered players: 170
Site last updated: March 19 08:25