Epsom and District Monday Darts League
Winter 2018/19 - Results and Statistics
  Week 9

TeamPWDLHAPts
Wallys9900425294
WESC10802444690
Stranglers10613424183
Railway Guard A8431482270
Clangers8602402868
Dia Y Noche Lounge9423303767
Leg of Mutton8404233760
Epsom Club10316233356
High Flyers10136331750
River Club9216311344
Epsom Cons8107221941
Blenheim Hopefuls9018122133
Week 9 Results
Stranglers8V6Leg of Mutton
Epsom Club5V9Railway Guard A
Clangers2V12Wallys
High Flyers4V10WESC
Epsom Cons9V5River Club
Blenheim Hopefuls3V11Dia Y Noche Lounge

HGO: A.Burrows (Leg) 116
3 Game Shots: D.Cannon (E.C.), D.Horrocks (Wallys)


Tons   Game Shots   180s & HGOs 
D.Cannon (E.C.)43  N.Manning (Clang.)12  A.Bridgman (Wallys)18  J.Watson (Wallys) 180s 
A.Bridgman (Wallys)42  B.Bosten (H.F.)11  D.Cannon (E.C.)17  K. Meghani (Strang.) A.Bridgman (Wallys)3
I. Huckle (Strang.)30  C.Keel (D.Y.N.)11  A.Burrows (Leg)14  M.Harding (Clang.) A.Burrows (Leg)1
D.Mann (Wallys)29  P. Duncan (Strang.)11  G. Cook, (WESC)14  P.Munro (H.F.) D.Cannon (E.C.)1
S. Spelling (Strang.)29  P.Conley (Wallys)11  K. Geraghty (Strang.)14  S.Burbidge (River) N. Dainty, (WESC)1
T.Vine (Wallys)29  A.Morris (H.F.)10  K.Cherrington (WESC)14  S.Byrne (H.F.) S. Spelling (Strang.)1
S.Jeffery (D.Y.N.)28  B.Dodson (E.C.)10  S. Spelling (Strang.)14  A.Fisher-Titus (D.Y.N.) T.Vine (Wallys)1
D.White (Clang.)25  C.Daniels (E.C.)10  D.Horrocks (Wallys)13  C.Mann (Wallys)   
K.Cherrington (WESC)24  C.Mann (Wallys)10  D.Mann (Wallys)13  D. Wood (Blen.)   
B.Amos (Leg)22  Darren Hawken (River)10  T.Stedman (Wallys)13  Dan Amos (Leg)   
B.Brunning, (WESC)21  Dave Amos (Leg)10  A. Parker (Strang.)12  G. Dodd (Blen.)   
D.Horrocks (Wallys)21  R. McDermott (Cons)10  B.Brunning, (WESC)12  P. Duncan (Strang.)   
J.Watson (Wallys)21  W.Marsh (R.G.)10  I. Huckle (Strang.)12  R.Forward (D.Y.N.)   
K. Bryant, (WESC)21  A. Barrett (WESC) T.Vine (Wallys)12  S. Lester (Cons)   
P.Warnock (H.F.)21  G. Dodd (Blen.) A. Green, (WESC)11  A. Clarke (Blen.)   
A. Green, (WESC)19  A.Farrington (Blen.) D.White (Clang.)11  A.Farrington (Blen.)   
K. Gibbs, (WESC)19  D.Wright (R.G.) G.Cook (Clang.)11  C.Snook (R.G.)   
M. Byrne (Cons)19  J.Burns (Leg) K.Chandler (R.G.)11  Carl Cousins (D.Y.N.)   
A.Burrows (Leg)18  R.Forward (D.Y.N.) M. Byrne (Cons)11  D.Wright (R.G.)   
G.Cook (Clang.)18  R.Hicks (E.C.) M.Griffiths (R.G.)11  J.Burns (Leg)   
J.Poplett (D.Y.N.)18  T. Beck (Strang.) P. Killick (Strang.)11  K.Hawkins (Clang.)   
K. Geraghty (Strang.)18  K. Pettitt (Blen.) P.Carslake (Clang.)11  M. Turner (Blen.)   
M.Griffiths (R.G.)18  R. Bryan (Cons) S.Jeffery (D.Y.N.)11  R. Davey (Cons) Highest Finishes 
P. Killick (Strang.)18  R.Pearce (Clang.) C.Chandler (R.G.)10  R.Hicks (E.C.) D.Cannon (E.C.)124
G. Cook, (WESC)17  An.Other1 (Blen.) K. Gibbs, (WESC)10  R.Ingram (E.C.) G.Cook (Clang.)121
M.Sales (D.Y.N.)17  B.Stevens (R.G.) P.Warnock (H.F.)10  T. Beck (Strang.) D.White (Clang.)117
N. Dainty, (WESC)17  C.Snook (R.G.) T.Gatford (R.G.)10  A. Bullen (Cons) A.Burrows (Leg)116
K.Hawkins (Clang.)16  D. Walsh, (WESC) W.Marsh (R.G.)10  A.Morris (H.F.) D.Cannon (E.C.)115
R. Davey (Cons)16  A.Fisher-Titus (D.Y.N.) A. Barrett (WESC) A.Viney (H.F.) D.Moyle (Wallys)114
T.Gatford (R.G.)16  B.Poplett (D.Y.N.) B.Amos (Leg) B.Stevens (R.G.) R.Forward (D.Y.N.)114
Dan Amos (Leg)15  D. Higgins (Cons) D.Moyle (Wallys) D. Higgins (Cons) D.Mann (Wallys)113
Dean Hawken (River)15  D. Wood (Blen.) K. Bryant, (WESC) Dave Amos (Leg) P.Warnock (H.F.)102
K.Chandler (R.G.)15  G. Dallen (Cons) B.Everson (Leg) G. Dallen (Cons) D.Cannon (E.C.)101
C.Chandler (R.G.)14  G.Bostock (Leg) C.Daniels (E.C.) G.Stupple (E.C.) A.Fisher-Titus (D.Y.N.)99
P.Carslake (Clang.)14  P.Hunma (River) Darren Hawken (River) J.Whithread (Clang.) R. Davey (Cons)91
S.Burbidge (River)14  R.McKelvey (River) M.Sales (D.Y.N.) K.Munro (H.F.) R.Pearce (Clang.)75
T.Stedman (Wallys)14  S. Lester (Cons) N. Dainty, (WESC) P.Hunma (River)   
B.Everson (Leg)13  A. Clarke (Blen.) N.Manning (Clang.) R.McKelvey (River)   
M.Harding (Clang.)13  A.Warrilow (E.C.) R.Musky (River) A.Knight (Leg)   
A. Parker (Strang.)12  B. Oades (Cons) B.Bosten (H.F.) B.Poplett (D.Y.N.)   
C.Barnett (Clang.)12  Carl Cousins (D.Y.N.) B.Dodson (E.C.) D.Eagan (Leg)   
D.Moyle (Wallys)12  J.Whithread (Clang.) C.Barnett (Clang.) D.Wood (River)   
D.Wood (River)12  R.Ingram (E.C.) C.Keel (D.Y.N.) Dean Hawken (River)   
K. Meghani (Strang.)12  R.Musky (River) J.Poplett (D.Y.N.) G.Bostock (Leg)   

Full lists of results and statistics can be found at www.epsomdarts.org