Epsom and District Monday Darts League
Winter 2021/22 - Results and Statistics
  Week 7

TeamPWDLHAPts
Ricks Tumblers7502294069
Stranglers7421293160
Railway Guard A7601322759
WESC7313411253
Clangers7331282351
Wallys6411222749
Comrades6321281846
Epsom Club7313182543
Allsorts7124152338
Dia Y Noche Lounge7016201636
River Club712492635
Cons7016161935
Week 7 Results
Dia Y Noche Lounge7V7River Club
Railway Guard A8V6Ricks Tumblers
Wallys8V6Allsorts
Comrades6V8Epsom Club
WESC11V3Cons
Clangers7V7Stranglers

180s: D.Horrocks (Wallys), P.Warnock (Cons), B.Oates (Cons)
HGO: D.Walsh (WESC) 103, T.Duffell (WESC) 72
3 Game Shots: B.Amos (WESC)


Tons   Game Shots   180s & HGOs 
A.Bridgman (Wallys)33  J.Watson (Wallys) J.Kavanagh (Stang.)11  M.Pounds (Cons) 180s 
W.Brill (R.T.)33  P.Cooper (R.T.) K.Cherrington (WESC)11  P.Cooper (R.T.) A.Barratt (WESC)1
D.White (Clang.)26  R.McClellan (Allsorts) W.Brill (R.T.)11  R.Forward (Com.) A.Bridgman (Wallys)1
A.Godfrey (D.Y.N.)21  T.Beck (Stang.) R.Olver (R.T.)10  R.Pearce (Clang.) A.Burrows (Wallys)1
G.Cook (Clang.)21  T.Gatford (R.G.) S.Jeffery (Com.)10  S.Brand (Allsorts) A.Childs (E.C.)1
S.Jeffery (Com.)20  W.Kelly (R.T.) A.Bridgman (Wallys) W.Kelly (R.T.) A.Farrington (Allsorts)1
R.Olver (R.T.)19  A.Burrows (Wallys) A.Parker (Stang.) C.Snook (R.G.) B.Oates (Cons)1
B.Amos (WESC)18  J.Slevin (Stang.) B.Amos (WESC) D.Amos (WESC) C.Keel (Com.)1
J.Kavanagh (Stang.)17  K.Geraghty (Stang.) G.Cook (Clang.) D.Downs (WESC) D.Horrocks (Wallys)1
S.Spelling (Stang.)17  M.Cousins (D.Y.N.) M.Griffiths (R.G.) Darren.Hawken (River) J.Slevin (Stang.)1
M.Griffiths (R.G.)15  R.Forward (Com.) S.Brill (R.T.) G.Fairclough (D.Y.N.) P.Warnock (Cons)1
A.Childs (E.C.)14  R.Toy (R.T.) S.Spelling (Stang.) J.Slevin (Stang.) W.Brill (R.T.)1
D.Cannon (E.C.)14  A.Barratt (WESC) A.Farrington (Allsorts) P.Killick (Stang.) W.Kelly (R.T.)1
D.Horrocks (Wallys)14  B.Poplett (Com.) A.Godfrey (D.Y.N.) R.Gibbons (Clang.)   
D.Mann (Wallys)14  B.Teague (R.T.) D.Walsh (WESC) R.Mackaskill (River)   
N.Webb-Jones (Com.)14  C.Cousins (D.Y.N.) E.Chennell (R.G.) T.Gatford (R.G.)   
J.Poplett (Com.)13  D.Wood (D.Y.N.) H.Ball (River) T.Stedman (Wallys)   
B.Stevens (R.G.)12  G.Bostock (E.C.) J.White (Com.) T.Vine (Wallys)   
G.Fairclough (D.Y.N.)12  G.Kempston (River) R.Bryan (Cons) A.Burrows (Wallys)   
J.Brill (R.T.)12  L.Allen (D.Y.N.) T.Beck (Stang.) B.Poplett (Com.)   
J.White (Com.)12  P. Huma (River) A.Childs (E.C.) B.Teague (R.T.)   
K.Cherrington (WESC)12  R.Park-Stone (Allsorts) B.Stevens (R.G.) C.Cousins (D.Y.N.)   
P.Carslake (Clang.)12  R.Pearce (Clang.) C.Chandler (R.G.) C.Frost (Allsorts) Highest Finishes 
T.Vine (Wallys)12  S.Brill (R.T.) C.Daniels (E.C.) D. Egan (E.C.) W.Brill (R.T.)160
D.Walsh (WESC)11  T.Stedman (Wallys) D.Horrocks (Wallys) G.Bostock (E.C.) M.Pounds (Cons)135
E.Chennell (R.G.)11  D.Amos (WESC) D.White (Clang.) G.Kempston (River) S.Brill (R.T.)108
G.Smith (R.T.)11  D.Godfrey (R.G.) G.Smith (R.T.) H.McKillop (WESC) D.Horrocks (Wallys)104
I.Huckle (Stang.)11  G.Dodd (Allsorts) J.Brill (R.T.) J.Poplett (Com.) D.Walsh (WESC)103
A.Farrington (Allsorts)10  J.Whitthread (Clang.) K.Chandler (R.G.) R.Ingram (E.C.) A.Farrington (Allsorts)100
A.Parker (Stang.)10  M.Finn (E.C.) K.Geraghty (Stang.) R.Park-Stone (Allsorts) R.Bryan (Cons)98
C.Daniels (E.C.)10  R.Farmer (River) K.Rochester (Wallys) T.Duffell (WESC) S.Brand (Allsorts)96
K.Rochester (Wallys)10  W.Marsh (R.G.) M.Cousins (D.Y.N.) A.Egg (River) R.McClellan (Allsorts)95
R.Bryan (Cons)10  A.Pilbeam (Com.) N.Manning (Clang.) B.Oates (Cons) A.Bridgman (Wallys)92
S.Brand (Allsorts)10  D.Downs (WESC) N.Webb-Jones (Com.) D.Wood (D.Y.N.) R.Olver (R.T.)92
S.Lester (Cons)10  Darren.Hawken (River) P.Carslake (Clang.) I.Huckle (Stang.) M.Griffiths (R.G.)86
C.Chandler (R.G.) H.Ball (River) R.McClellan (Allsorts) J.Whitthread (Clang.) K.Meghani (Stang.)79
K.Chandler (R.G.) J.Kaye (Allsorts) R.Toy (R.T.) K.Meghani (Stang.) S.Brand (Allsorts)74
M.Harding (Clang.) K.Munro (Cons) S.Lester (Cons) K.Munro (Cons) B.Teague (R.T.)72
N.Manning (Clang.) P.Killick (Stang.) W.Marsh (R.G.) M.Byford (D.Y.N.) T.Duffell (WESC)72
P.Warnock (Cons) R.Ingram (E.C.) D.Cannon (E.C.) P. Huma (River) M.Pounds (Cons)70
A.Green (WESC) A.Egg (River) D.Mann (Wallys) P.Warnock (Cons)   
Dean.Hawken (River) C.Snook (R.G.) G.Dodd (Allsorts) R.Farmer (River)   
H.McKillop (WESC) D.Moyle (Wallys) M.Finn (E.C.) A.Barratt (WESC)   
J.Cox (D.Y.N.) K.Hawkins (Clang.) M.Harding (Clang.) A.Green (WESC)   

Full lists of results and statistics can be found at www.epsomdarts.org